Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A weekly train for a travel to south Tamilnadu.

225/Σ Mysore-Nagercoil link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (9:05PM)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 860 km  1 xfers
#1. 56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16537/Bangalore City -Nagercoil Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 15 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56234
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  19:19+919:20+91m??18.078720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??112.055706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  19:27+1419:28+141m??115.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+181m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+251m??128.066735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  19:53+2919:54+291m??137.058711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:02+3020:04+302m??145.076674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:12+3120:13+311m??155.054664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+292m??164.061634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:30-20:31-1m??169.095655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  20:35+3120:36+311m??175.082675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:41+3420:42+341m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:51+3520:52+351m??193.048692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  21:01+1821:02+181m??1101.051746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17%==%BID•Bidadi (4 PFs)•  21:11+3221:12+321m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  21:19+3121:20+311m??1115.067774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:30+3221:32+312m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  21:36+021:37+01m??1129.010811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+341m??1131.011815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:25+13-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bangalore City -Nagercoil Express/16537
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:05-??1138.054906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??2210.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2302.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2767.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2369.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m??2428.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2493.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#29%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2567.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??2629.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??2673.052107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??2721.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??2758.05070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#34/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-12:20-5m??2787.07541mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#35%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??2829.02996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#36/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  14:00--??2860.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site