Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nagpur

2250/Σ Rameswaram jaipur jodhpur wed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 22 2012 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3164 km  2 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1761 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#3. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+523:55+52m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+191m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1201:00+175m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1901:27+241m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+155m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1702:57+191m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10-104:15+155m??2265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+482m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5705:35+1:002m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3706:40+392m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4107:02+421m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4307:20+462m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+009:50+610m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+811:25+92m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-313:00+420m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-215:52+72m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:18+241m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2717:45+281m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3418:58+341m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+720:20+415m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+115m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:06+1:091m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2702:11+271m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1704:20+2510m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+1004:39+111m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3206:13+341m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5007:45+5110m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2911:15+3010m??31761.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3112:38+351m??31865.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+341m??31952.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+3016:00+325m??32058.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3916:20+392m??32076.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+5117:25+512m??32144.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#37/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+3718:05+3810m??32150.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3918:36+402m??32160.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#39/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4318:58+422m??32189.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3719:36+372m??32230.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#41/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+3320:14+332m??32273.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1221:35+1810m??32334.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#43/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+223:10+1725m??32389.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+2223:38+231m??32429.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+2200:16+231m??42481.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#46/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+221m??42514.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3701:55+4010m??42614.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#48/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1904:00+1720m??42722.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#49|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+2005:46+301m??42847.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#50|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+17-??42854.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#51%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5:1512:20+5:3215m??42854.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#52%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:3413:25+5:372m??42909.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+5:1313:34+5:322m??42916.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#54|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:1613:58+5:362m??42944.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:1814:14+5:392m??42960.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5:1914:30+5:412m??42973.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#57|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+5:1915:23+5:3411m??43017.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#58|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+5:2516:24+5:399m??43061.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#59|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+5:3416:53+5:352m??43081.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#60|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+4:52-??43164.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site