Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Single chain from BTC to KOP with least buffer

22503/Σ Balaghat- kop chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jbp sukri BG~  May 25 2016 (9:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  58 halts  Distance: 1434 km  1 xfers
#1. 78810/Katangi - Gondia DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katangi/KGE
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Katangi and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katangi - Gondia DEMU/78810
#1|--|KGE»Katangi (2 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.062342mSECRDistt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|LNWLakhanwara (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??17.051342mSECRDistrict: Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|KFXKochewahi (1 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??113.071333mSECRKochewahi Tehsil Wataseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4|--|SGCSaongi (1 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??120.047316mSECRSaongi Tehsil waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|WRIWaraseoni (2 PFs)  06:03+506:05+92m??128.062309mSECRStation Road Waraseoni Distt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6|--|KAYIKaydi Halt (1 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??134.061315mSECRKaydi Halt Waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7|--|GRHXGarra (1 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m??138.020306mSECRTeh. Waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#8|--|BTCBalaghat Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+206:45+35m??146.053309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|KNDGKanhad Gaon (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??154.048299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|HTTHatta Road (2 PFs)  07:00+307:02+32m??158.064298mSECRMP SH 11 Saleteka Road District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11|--|KRXAKhara (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??162.059293mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|BRABirsola (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m??170.046295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13|--|GRJGatra Halt (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??175.079298mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14|--|PRBGPratap Bagh (1 PFs)  07:27-07:28-1m??178.058304mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15|--|NGDMNagradham P.H. (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??181.018317mSECRVillage Nagra District Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16|--|GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-2-??187.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+0??187.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#18/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+102m??1117.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1009:00+102m??1137.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??1155.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#21/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+152m??1203.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  10:06+1510:08+152m??1213.08 SECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1110:55+1815m??1217.022 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2311:04+241m??1220.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2912:03+301m??1293.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??1296.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2912:36+301m??1326.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??1346.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+281m??1362.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m??1391.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1414:45+142m??1433.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??1470.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+231m??1507.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#34/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2515:55+261m??1520.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2816:05+301m??1532.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2916:30+301m??1560.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#37/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2916:50+291m??1579.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+311m??1597.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2817:50+2820m??1610.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3318:15+351m??1634.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??1682.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+531m??1726.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#43/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5619:50+571m??1768.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5420:25+585m??1794.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#45/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3621:30+451m??1822.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??1836.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5022:35+541m??1860.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#48/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4323:10+451m??1880.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4000:42+395m??2948.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+603:00+2115m??21032.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#51/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+241m??21053.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#52/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2803:50+291m??21079.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2304:50+3215m??21107.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#54/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3904:57+391m??21109.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#55|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5505:50+571m??21165.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#56|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+532m??21192.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5306:40+531m??21199.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#58|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5707:15+581m??21227.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0107:30+1:021m??21245.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#60|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4108:03+413m??21253.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#61|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4508:14+481m??21264.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#62|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??21274.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#63|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+481m??21285.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+5008:53+501m??21298.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#65|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:18+433m??21312.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#66|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+471m??21333.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#67|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4909:42+501m??21339.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#68|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4509:58+471m??21347.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#69|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4310:15+441m??21360.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#70|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??21379.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#71|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2111:20+215m??21387.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#72|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+261m??21399.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#73|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+271m??21413.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#74|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??21420.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#75|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??21427.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#76|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??21434.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site