Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Single chain from BTC to KOP with least buffer

22503/Σ Balaghat- kop chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marching towards ghansore~  May 25 2016 (21:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  57 halts  Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
#1. 78810/Katangi - Gondia DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ G/Gondia Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1346 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katangi/KGE
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Katangi and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katangi - Gondia DEMU/78810
#1|--|KGE»Katangi (2 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.061342mSECRDistt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|LNWLakhanwara (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??17.052340mSECRDistrict: Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|KFXKochewahi (1 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??113.071333mSECRKochewahi Tehsil Wataseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4|--|SGCSaongi (1 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??120.047320mSECRSaongi Tehsil waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|WRIWaraseoni (2 PFs)  06:03+506:05+132m??128.062307mSECRStation Road Waraseoni Distt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6|--|KAYIKaydi Halt (1 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??134.061315mSECRKaydi Halt Waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7|--|GRHXGarra (1 PFs)  06:16-06:17-1m??138.020307mSECRTeh. Waraseoni District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#8|--|BTCBalaghat Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+506:45+55m??146.053309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|KNDGKanhad Gaon (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??154.048299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|HTTHatta Road (2 PFs)  07:00+607:02+62m??158.069298mSECRMP SH 11 Saleteka Road District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11|--|KRXAKhara (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??162.057292mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|BRABirsola (2 PFs)  07:15+807:17+82m??170.046295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13|--|GRJGatra Halt (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??175.078298mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14|--|PRBGPratap Bagh (1 PFs)  07:27-07:28-1m??178.059304mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15|--|NGDMNagradham P.H. (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??181.018317mSECRVillage Nagra District Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16|--|GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+0-??187.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??187.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#18/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+102m??1117.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??1137.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+142m??1155.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#21/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1909:48+192m??1203.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+202m??1213.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1410:55+2215m??1217.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3512:03+371m??1293.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3612:13+353m??1296.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3712:36+381m??1326.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??1346.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??1362.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1414:15+145m??1391.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??1433.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2615:15+285m??1470.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+311m??1507.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+331m??1520.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3616:05+371m??1532.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+361m??1560.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+361m??1579.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+391m??1597.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2417:50+3210m??1609.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+381m??1633.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#40/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??1681.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??1726.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#42/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+561m??1768.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??1793.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#44/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??1822.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??1836.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#46/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+571m??1860.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#47/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??1880.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??2947.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??21031.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#50/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+281m??21053.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#51/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??21078.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#52/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??21107.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#53/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??21109.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#54!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+431m??21165.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#55!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+412m??21191.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56!==!LNNLonand Junction  06:39+4306:40+441m??21199.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#57!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+471m??21226.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5407:30+561m??21244.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#59!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3808:03+393m??21252.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#60!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??21263.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m??21273.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+481m??21284.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#63!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??21297.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#64!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:20+413m??21311.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#65!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+451m??21332.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+451m??21338.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#67!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m??21346.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#68!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??21359.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#69!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m??21379.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#70!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??21386.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#71|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??21398.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#72|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+241m??21413.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#73|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??21420.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#74|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??21427.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#75|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??21433.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.