Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , buffer a bit long . Northeast has not good punctuality hence acceptable

22504/Σ Delhi-naharlagun ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 25 2016 (11:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1814 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+10??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+4208:29+423m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4009:48+423m??1197.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+5910:48+592m??1289.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+1:2713:00+1:3410m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+2:0114:02+2:022m??1506.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:1815:50+2:2810m??1622.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:4518:25+3:4515m??1775.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+3:3819:53+3:392m??1869.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+3:5120:43+3:512m??1937.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4:1021:12+4:072m??1977.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:3622:20+3:2610m??1983.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+4:0601:00+4:1730m??21091.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/BGS•Begusarai (3 PFs)•  01:16+4:2501:18+4:252m??21106.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4:1902:00+4:232m??21146.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4:3102:10+4:322m??21155.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+4:2903:08+4:292m??21213.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:2005:00+4:2020m??21271.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+4:2505:48+4:262m??21309.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+4:4306:40+4:432m??21367.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:3108:40+4:2820m??21454.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#22!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:4809:17+4:522m??21488.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#23!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5:0711:05+5:112m??21580.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:1011:35+5:102m??21599.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:1412:35+5:142m??21677.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#26|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+4:4913:50+4:4710m??21705.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:0015:20+5:015m??21814.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express/15617 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#28|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:20+1022:45+1225m??21814.06558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#29|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:21+1023:23+102m??21853.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:41+1223:43+122m??21875.070112mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:16+1200:18+122m??31914.044111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#32|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+801:00+1310m??31937.06488mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#33|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+1901:50+202m??31988.05482mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#34|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+1402:48+162m??32039.04482mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#35|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+903:22+102m??32062.02886mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#36|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-804:10+410m??32080.048100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+504:25+52m??32090.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#38|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-15-??32099.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site