Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , buffer a bit long . Northeast has not good punctuality hence acceptable

22504/Σ Delhi-naharlagun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 25 2016 (23:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1814 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 284 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26-08:29-3m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:48-3m??1197.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??1289.069154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+013:00+010m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??1506.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:50+010m??1622.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??1775.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??1869.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+020:43+02m??1937.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??1977.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1983.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+2501:00+3630m??21091.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/BGS•Begusarai (3 PFs)•  01:16+4501:18+452m??21106.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+552m??21146.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:0502:10+1:052m??21155.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+1:2603:08+1:262m??21213.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:2805:00+1:1320m??21271.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??21309.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??21367.05252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??21454.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15-09:17-2m??21488.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??21580.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??21599.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+1212:35+122m??21678.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#26%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??21705.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21814.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express/15617 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+523:00+1125m??21814.07758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+152m??21853.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+1723:52+172m??21875.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#31|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+1900:23+192m??31914.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#32|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2401:00+2810m??31937.06590mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#33|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+4301:50+472m??31989.05383mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#34|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+4202:48+422m??32038.04483mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#35|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+3203:22+312m??32061.02785mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#36|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1104:05+105m??32079.03499mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#37|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+904:25+92m??32089.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#38|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-7-??32098.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site