Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , buffer a bit long . Northeast has not good punctuality hence acceptable

22504/Σ Delhi-naharlagun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 25 2016 (23:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1814 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+29??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+1:0008:29+1:003m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5009:48+523m??1197.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+1:2210:48+1:222m??1289.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+1:5513:00+2:0110m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+2:2714:02+2:292m??1506.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:0215:50+3:1410m??1622.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5018:25+4:4815m??1775.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:4319:53+4:442m??1869.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:4920:43+4:492m??1937.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0721:12+5:062m??1977.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3122:20+4:3010m??1983.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:5701:00+5:3530m??21091.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/BGS•Begusarai (3 PFs)•  01:16+5:4001:18+5:402m??21106.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:4402:00+5:472m??21146.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5402:10+5:552m??21155.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:5703:08+5:572m??21213.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+6:0005:00+6:1420m??21271.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+6:1505:48+6:162m??21310.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:2906:40+6:292m??21367.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4088.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:1608:40+6:1520m??21455.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:4209:17+6:432m??21488.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:5611:05+7:002m??21580.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:5611:35+6:562m??21599.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0112:35+7:022m??21678.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:3713:50+6:3610m??21705.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:5815:20+6:595m??21814.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express/15617 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+1323:00+1525m??21814.07758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1923:32+192m??21853.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+2123:52+212m??21875.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#31|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+2500:23+262m??31914.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#32|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2410m??31937.06390mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#33|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+362m??31988.05583mNFRDist. Biswanath 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#34|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+3002:48+302m??32039.04483mNFRDist - Biswanath, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#35|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+2203:22+232m??32062.02785mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#36|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+304:05+85m??32079.034101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#37|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+804:25+82m??32090.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#38|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-10-??32099.0-132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.