Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:27:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fast and safe chain from Belgavi to Kolkata Howrah Junction. Pretty useful for travels to other parts of East India too as SWR Hubli division has scarcity of trains to East India.

22506/Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 days Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 24 COACH AMARAVATI EXPRESS DREAM NEVER COME TRUE ~  May 26 2016 (12:46AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2651 km  1 xfers
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 638 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2013 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08+519:10+62m??117.06211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:42+2619:45+263m??149.03311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:37+3820:42+355m??178.03057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+172m??1106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1123:10+285m??1169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2102:40+233m??2315.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#8|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2203:35+232m??2374.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1504:45+163m??2442.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1105:30+35m??2449.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+122m??2482.072549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+1206:40+151m??2528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1207:50+215m??2586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4608:42+462m??2638.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:210.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+322m??2638.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+152m??2709.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+612:30+1410m??2729.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#18!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1713:30+172m??2786.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2214:20+221m??2844.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+212m??2871.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#21%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+141m??2904.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+516:20+82m??2936.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1517:20+3810m??2986.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4317:35+431m??2998.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2918:40+322m??21055.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#26%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3219:13+331m??21091.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#27%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2020:25+245m??21131.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2521:21+251m??21184.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3021:50+311m??21218.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#30%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+2722:20+301m??21244.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:51+281m??21268.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#32%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:35+201m??21305.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#33%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:19+141m??31343.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-301:50+720m??31388.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+902:55+1110m??31420.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2003:47+211m??31479.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#37/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2304:19+231m??31527.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1705:13+182m??31569.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2105:52+221m??31619.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+908:00+102m??31753.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1308:50+1820m??31770.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2909:47+283m??31831.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#43/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2310:41+232m??31900.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#44/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+202m??31973.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2212:47+222m??32048.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4014:50+3520m??32195.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2315:30+255m??32214.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3416:05+345m??32242.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#49/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5416:54+542m??32314.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3317:58+332m??32357.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#51/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4618:44+462m??32420.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4320:33+4015m??32536.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#53/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1621:58+162m??32644.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#54/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+37-??32651.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site