Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Radhikapur- Shri Mata Vaisho Devi Katra Express

22507/Σ Radhikapur- Shri Mata Vaisho Devi Katra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ  May 27 2016 (5:42PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2041 km  1 xfers
#1. 55730/Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 15655/Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 43h 38m Distance: 1988 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
S      
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55730
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -18:30+6??10.05335mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon (1 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??16.05040mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  18:45+1018:47+132m??112.05943mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree (1 PFs)  18:57+1518:59+152m??122.03938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|BMGRBamangram (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??125.05340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  19:13+1419:15+142m??132.05638mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JTKJhitkia (1 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??139.04032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAUKachna (1 PFs)  19:29+1619:31+232m??143.05435mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|DHNADhachna (1 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??149.02436mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:50+2819:52+312m??153.02837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/15655 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:20+1:0420:22+1:042m??153.02437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2222:15+1815m??192.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+4723:04+481m??1149.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#14|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+4500:06+472m??2216.09643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2540.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:31+5800:33+582m??2256.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+4501:25+4910m??2271.03649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4510m??2322.04151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#18!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  03:47+4203:52+465m??2355.01655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#19!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3904:20+3910m??2359.05155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#20|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3305:45+355m??2427.03266mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:3583.0
#21!--!RXLRaxaul Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2408:30+3710m??2510.04787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#22|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:07+4609:09+472m??2539.05273mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)09:35+4709:40+485m??2562.07379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+5510:15+575m??2599.03989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:50111.0
#25|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:05+4613:10+525m??2710.03689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:0114:30+1:0615m??2748.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#27/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  15:10+1:0815:12+1:102m??2782.06384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  15:40+1:0915:45+1:095m??2812.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1:1717:10+1:1210m??2900.050110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10160.0
#30/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:20+1:3920:30+1:3810m??21060.051142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2423:45+1:235m??21221.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#32/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1:5201:30+1:5310m??31311.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30141.0
#33/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+5304:02+542m??31452.050238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#34/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:0605:15+2:0810m??31505.056278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:42+2:0106:50+2:018m??31586.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+2:3808:50+2:5710m??31699.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#37/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+2:5509:50+2:545m??31751.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#38/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)11:40+3:0011:45+3:005m??31864.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#39/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  13:40+2:4613:50+2:5410m??31963.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#40/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  14:45+5:1514:47+5:132m??32016.020662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#41/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  16:00+3:13-??32041.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site