Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanyakumari Rameshwaram Daily Express Via Tiruchi

22508/Σ Kanyakumari Rameshwaram Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AAMCHI MUMBAI~  May 27 2016 (9:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+917:40+95m??116.06716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+162m??147.05196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+619:05+105m??189.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+202m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+232m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+152m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+195m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+222m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+305m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+805:25+165m??2403.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:14+3606:15+371m??2456.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#13|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:44+3106:45+331m??2481.019103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#14|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1207:25+125m??2493.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2498.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16|--|KALKallal  07:44+1507:45+151m??2511.05781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:09+1708:10+231m??2534.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#18|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1908:40+185m??2554.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+231m??2578.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#20|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+272m??2614.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#21|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+241m??2650.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??2657.0127mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#23|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:15-12-??2668.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site