Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel from Thirananthapuram to Pollachi

22511/Σ Thirananthapuram to Pollachi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by More trains the better^~  May 29 2016 (19:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 16343/Amritha Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 06343/Palakkad Town - Pollachi Express Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 54 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pollachi Junction/POY


1 xfers. 4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pollachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritha Express/16343
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+111m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+165m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  23:54+2023:55+211m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1600:16+162m??2105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MVLK•Mavelikara (3 PFs)•  00:25+1700:26+181m??2113.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  00:36+2500:37+261m??2126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  00:46+3100:47+321m??2135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  00:56+3500:57+381m??2143.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:15+4901:18+503m??2160.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:50+3202:55+345m??2221.0419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  03:04+3803:05+401m??2227.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+462m??2237.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:02+1:0904:05+1:113m??2292.0233mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:30+3305:40+5210m??2325.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??2338.02333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)07:20+2707:30+3610m??2369.0881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#18/--/PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)  08:00+18-??2374.0-84mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
Palakkad Town - Pollachi Express Special (UnReserved)/06343
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19|--|PGTN»Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)»  -08:05+22??2374.04884mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20|--|PDGMPudunagaram (2 PFs)  08:19+2808:20+291m??2385.049114mSRpalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21|--|KLGDKollengode (2 PFs)  08:29+3008:30+301m??2393.036104mSRPudunagaram Kollengode Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#22|--|MMDAMuthalamada (3 PFs)  08:44+2808:45+291m??2401.071150mSRDistrict - Palakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23|--|MXMMinatchipuram (2 PFs)  08:54+3208:55+321m??2412.028227mSRMeenakshipuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#24|--|POY•Pollachi Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30+13-??2428.0-276mSRTamil Nadu 642001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site