Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:03:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:03:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good and fast connectivity for those intending to travel from the beautiful lands of Assam to the Holiday destination Goa. Only thing is you need to change station from SDAH to HWH as SDAH don't have a train to Goa.

22512/Σ Guwahati to Vasco Da Gama 4 days chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 24 COACH AMARAVATI EXPRESS DREAM NEVER COME TRUE ~  May 31 2016 (2:12AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  42 halts  Distance: 3102 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 35m Distance: 2121 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 15:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 42 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+8??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1023:15+105m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2000:03+1810m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+252m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+3401:00+345m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+902:20+1010m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2002:50+202m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2103:02+212m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+242m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+2603:47+272m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+335m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+2905:22+302m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+3305:44+332m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2706:27+282m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1507:50+1815m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2808:32+292m??2465.06669mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+265m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+3509:33+352m??2524.05544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+332m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+312m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+302m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+1712:40+1125m??2643.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+713:16+72m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+2413:58+261m??2715.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+2814:22+282m??2737.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+2615:04+312m??2767.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3615:38+352m??2795.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+3515:53+352m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+3816:16+355m??2828.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+2117:23+205m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+14-??2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Amaravati Express (PT)/18047
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+2??2981.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+201:15+35m??31096.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+002:42+22m??31212.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+003:42+22m??31275.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:14+404:15+51m??31318.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2805:08+275m??31390.04528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2805:50+285m??31418.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1706:50+1420m??31437.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1708:32+172m??31584.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:45+909:47+112m??31659.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:38+1910:40+192m??31732.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+182m??31801.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2612:50+2420m??31862.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#47/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+2513:22+261m??31879.09146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:28133.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4814:52+492m??32012.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+3915:53+432m??32063.07223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:28+5616:29+561m??32105.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0316:59+1:041m??32153.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4659.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1118:55+1410m??32212.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#53/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)19:40+3120:00+3520m??32244.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#54%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  20:45+3820:46+381m??32289.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#55%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+371m??32327.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#56%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  21:54+3321:55+341m??32364.061150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3522:20+371m??32388.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#58%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  22:49+3522:50+361m??32414.067198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#59%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:20+4123:21+431m??32448.033270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.0
#60%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+225m??42501.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#61%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  01:48+2201:49+231m??42541.042425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#62%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:42+242m??42577.066425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#63%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  03:34+1803:35+201m??42634.028486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#64%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1604:10+4010m??42646.041454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#65%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+282m??42696.085458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#66%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??42728.069473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#67%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  06:18+3906:20+412m??42761.049471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#68!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:54+3506:55+371m??42788.072528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#69|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+5007:45+502m??42846.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#70|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:50+4709:00+5710m??42903.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#71!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:27+5609:28+571m??42923.060732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#72!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1210:40+1:122m??42994.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#73|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:30+1:1510m??43018.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#74|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  12:55+1:1813:00+1:225m??43044.06177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#75|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  13:18+1:3013:20+1:302m??43063.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#76|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+3214:00+315m??43078.0239mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#77!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  15:05+26-??43102.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site