Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Phulera

22514/Σ Chandigarh Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jun 01 2016 (15:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1176 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12468/Leelan SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+606:40+710m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+2607:36+262m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+272m??1154.050236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+492m??1250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+5010:23+502m??1267.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4511:37+462m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+1:0612:18+1:062m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:02+1:082m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1:0013:53+1:003m??1467.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+5815:05+5510m??1533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Leelan SF Express/12468 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:08-217:10+02m??1533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  17:18+817:19+91m??1541.081369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#14|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  17:51+1217:53+132m??1584.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1218:09+122m??1598.075426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  18:32+1218:34+182m??1626.036364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#17|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  18:59+619:01+92m??1641.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+122m??1668.065309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)19:38+1220:00+1322m??1685.079322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  20:30+1620:32+162m??1725.071334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+1420:52+145m??1742.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#22|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  21:32+1721:34+172m??1794.074322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  22:00+1722:02+182m??1826.036275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#24|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+723:15+1120m??1858.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1423:27+152m??1862.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#26|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  00:01+1700:03+172m??2908.073215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#27|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2401:38+273m??21021.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#28|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:17+4402:19+482m??21067.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:238.0
#29|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:42+3502:44+392m??21075.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  03:17+4303:19+442m??21114.041198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3162.0
#31#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  04:50+16-??21176.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site