Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Phulera

22514/Σ Chandigarh Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Jun 01 2016 (3:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1176 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12468/Leelan SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1907:36+202m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+222m??1154.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+342m??1250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+3210:23+322m??1267.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+242m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16+4112:18+412m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  13:00+4713:02+482m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3813:53+383m??1467.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3215:05+3310m??1533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Leelan SF Express/12468 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#12|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:08-117:10+12m??1533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  17:18+717:19+81m??1541.081369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#14|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  17:51+1017:53+132m??1584.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1118:09+122m??1598.075426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  18:32+1318:34+202m??1626.036364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#17|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  18:59+1219:01+192m??1641.085340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  19:20+2119:22+212m??1668.065309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)19:38+2520:00+3022m??1685.079322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  20:30+2920:32+302m??1725.071334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+2920:52+275m??1742.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#22|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  21:32+3021:34+302m??1794.074322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??1826.036275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#24|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2323:15+2520m??1858.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2123:27+212m??1862.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#26|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  00:01+2200:03+232m??2908.073215mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#27|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2201:38+253m??21021.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#28|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:17+4402:19+472m??21067.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:238.0
#29|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:42+4302:44+452m??21075.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  03:17+4603:19+472m??21114.041198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3162.0
#31#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  04:50+14-??21176.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site