Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Phulera

22514/Σ Chandigarh Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jun 01 2016 (15:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1177 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 534 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12468/Leelan SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1607:36+162m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+182m??1154.050235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+2010:02+222m??1250.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+212m??1267.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+152m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+2812:18+282m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+3413:02+342m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+2613:53+263m??1467.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1915:05+1910m??1534.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Leelan SF Express/12468 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:08-117:10+02m??1534.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  17:18+1117:19+111m??1542.081369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#14|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  17:51+1317:53+142m??1585.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+1318:09+142m??1599.075426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  18:32+1518:34+232m??1627.036364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#17|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  18:59+1019:01+142m??1642.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  19:20+1619:22+162m??1669.065309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)19:38+1720:00+1722m??1686.079322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  20:30+1920:32+192m??1726.071334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+1820:52+175m??1744.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  21:32+1921:34+192m??1795.074322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  22:00+2022:02+202m??1827.036275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#24|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1123:15+1020m??1859.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1523:27+152m??1863.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#26|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  00:01+1800:03+172m??2909.073215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#27|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1201:38+143m??21022.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#28|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:17+3202:19+422m??21068.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:238.0
#29|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:42+3102:44+372m??21076.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  03:17+4003:19+412m??21115.041198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3162.0
#31#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  04:50+5-??21177.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.