Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic benifit available

22515/Σ Howrah Katra via Delhi & Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jun 03 2016 (01:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2148 km  2 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 14503/Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15-??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20-09:23-3m??194.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17-10:19-2m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48-10:53-5m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57-12:05-8m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??1306.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31-13:33-2m??1382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??1458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??1496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBR•Anugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)•  15:45-15:47-2m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??1543.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m??1561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??1608.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47-18:02-15m??1663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37-18:47-10m??1681.059 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1756.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??1816.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05-00:13-8m??21010.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??21149.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-02:48-3m??21241.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36-03:39-3m??21319.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:05--??21450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35-??21450.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??21454.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??21495.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??21540.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21574.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??21607.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-18:20-13m??21649.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??21694.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/14503 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#31/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)19:30-19:55-25m??21694.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  20:05-20:07-2m??21705.075309mNRMohali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33/--/NMDANew Morinda (2 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21738.066279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:37-21:47-10m??21806.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:32-22:35-3m??21859.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:23-00:28-5m??31971.053328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:5299.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m??32070.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#38/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??32123.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#39/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  04:35--??32148.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site