Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic benifit available

22515/Σ Howrah Katra via Delhi & Chandigarh ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jun 03 2016 (1:34AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2289 km  2 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 14503/Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 8
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK

2 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+10810.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+1809:23+183m1195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+1310:19+142m31158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1810:53+215m41200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1312:05+178m31259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+2112:42+212m31306.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+2513:33+252m21382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+1614:55+205m11458.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:22+2315:23+241m21496.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#10/==/AUBR•Anugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)•  15:46+2315:47+241m21527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+2716:04+282m31543.067113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+301m01561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:54+3516:55+361m21609.06980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3418:02+3120m61663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+5018:47+5010m51681.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+5820:05+582m01756.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+4821:45+1:035m61816.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+1:1400:13+1:188m121010.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:3801:32+1:382m221149.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1:4302:48+1:473m021241.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+2:2803:39+2:273m321319.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:05+1:57-1621450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+01021450.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m121454.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1715:30+172m321494.066227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1016:13+112m321540.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+102m221574.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+517:11+62m121607.045259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-618:20+313m621649.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+519:15+310m121694.076334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/14503 - Buffer: 36m
19 intermediate stations00:15141.0
#31/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)19:30+519:55+225m231835.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  20:05+420:07+42m131846.075309mNRMohali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33/--/NMDANew Morinda (2 PFs)  20:33+320:35+32m231879.066279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:37+3021:47+4210m331947.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:32+5022:35+513m131999.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:23+4100:28+415m242112.053326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5299.0
#37/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  02:20+3202:30+3210m142211.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#38/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+322m342264.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#39/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  04:35+3-242289.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site