Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:40:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:40:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanpur - Jhansi - Chennai. Just 45 Min wait at Jhansi.

22516/Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - Chennai 45 Min wait at JHS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rakeshg  Jun 03 2016 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+7??10.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+2100:20+295m??272.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:1401:48+1:172m??2179.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2803:45+1:3410m??2292.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+5804:10+5812m??2292.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:1808:00+1:1810m??2584.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:45+1:135m??2676.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+1:0711:02+1:052m??2761.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:4211:18+1:402m??2774.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+1:1714:30+1:1315m??2974.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:40+1:0710m??21182.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:3620:50+1:372m??21425.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:1300:25+1:1510m??31633.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#14/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+56-??32065.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site