Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from kerala to the western tip

22517/Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kerala Express with WAP7  Jun 04 2016 (10:10AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1110:25+111m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1210:55+115m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1711:20+171m??192.05512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+192m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1312:06+231m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2812:24+301m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1712:48+213m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+191m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+312m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3715:28+383m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1416:45+2810m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+372m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3617:30+422m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+382m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+215m??1400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+312m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+305m??1489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQ•Kannapuram (2 PFs)•  20:49+3020:50+301m??1503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+322m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+322m??1552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+3222:00+332m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+2310m??1622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+2100:12+252m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+262m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+272m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1101:50+112m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+352m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+3502:26+362m??2780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+3203:12+362m??2820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+3604:02+382m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+4104:28+432m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4505:05+4810m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#38|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+5305:48+562m??2964.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:02+1:062m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+4807:08+502m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+5309:15+585m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+5810:32+1:062m??21247.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+355m??21375.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3415:10+345m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1116:00+121m??21483.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+19-??21500.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:45+1??21500.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:18+218:20+52m??21518.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+120:17+42m??21657.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:41+320:43+72m??21683.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+821:18+72m??21722.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+022:00+25m??21752.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1222:36+122m??21802.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??21811.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+923:52+105m??21882.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1200:25+122m??31917.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1000:44+102m??31936.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#58/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:45-102:05+620m??31981.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#59|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1603:01+162m??32047.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#60!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:01+2904:03+292m??32112.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#61!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3404:34+342m??32144.08445mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#62!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3805:09+382m??32190.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#63!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+162m??32229.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2206:23+222m??32245.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#65|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+1825m??32283.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+242m??32292.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#67|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2307:52+232m??32299.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#68|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-??32341.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site