Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from kerala to the western tip

22517/Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kerala Express with WAP7  Jun 04 2016 (10:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2339 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1510:25+161m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1510:55+145m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+232m??1105.028 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1312:06+251m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3012:24+341m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2912:48+323m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1913:26+211m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1206.065 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+292m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3414:40+331m??1235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49-14:50-1m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3615:28+363m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1816:45+3510m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4117:15+442m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+532m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4618:00+462m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+345m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4619:35+462m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+482m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  20:30+4220:35+475m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5321:05+532m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+551m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+552m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:20+3610m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+292m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+422m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+472m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+901:50+92m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+492m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5002:26+512m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+462m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:02+1:012m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:05+1:2110m??2935.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1905:48+1:262m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3606:02+1:392m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2507:08+1:252m??21031.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4509:15+1:505m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5910:32+2:042m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+5313:45+565m??21374.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5815:10+585m??21449.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4216:00+441m??21482.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+37-??21498.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:45+1??21498.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#49/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:18+418:20+72m??21516.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+1020:17+102m??21655.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#51/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:41+1020:43+132m??21681.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#52/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+1021:18+102m??21720.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??21750.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1522:36+152m??21800.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1622:47+162m??21809.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1223:52+125m??21880.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+152m??31915.065 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#58/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1200:44+122m??31934.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+002:05+520m??31979.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#60|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1503:03+152m??32045.06629mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#61!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+382m??32110.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#62!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4704:34+472m??32142.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#63!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+5005:11+492m??32188.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#64!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:06+282m??32227.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+3206:23+322m??32243.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#66|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2607:30+2425m??32281.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#67|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+292m??32290.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#68|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+292m??32297.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#69|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+6-??32339.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site