Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from kerala to the western tip

22517/Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kerala Express with WAP7  Jun 04 2016 (10:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2340 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1499 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+710:25+81m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+810:55+75m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+131m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+312:06+171m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+251m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1912:48+223m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+913:26+121m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+145m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+313m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+3010m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4517:30+492m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+422m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQ•Kannapuram (2 PFs)•  20:49+4220:50+421m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+472m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3110m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3600:12+372m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+5001:18+532m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+101:50+12m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+552m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5902:26+1:022m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+572m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5504:02+572m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0304:28+1:052m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:05+1:0510m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1205:48+1:162m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:282m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1207:08+1:122m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4009:15+1:485m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:32+1:532m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3713:45+435m??21374.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4215:10+435m??21450.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:161m??21483.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+30-??21499.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:45+2??21499.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:18+118:20+62m??21517.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+1120:17+112m??21656.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:41+1120:43+142m??21682.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+1121:18+112m??21721.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+65m??21751.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#53/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1722:36+162m??21801.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m??21810.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+175m??21881.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1900:25+192m??31916.06545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1700:44+172m??31935.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#58/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+602:05+1120m??31981.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#59|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1803:03+182m??32046.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#60!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3804:05+382m??32111.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#61!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4604:34+462m??32143.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#62!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+4605:11+462m??32189.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#63!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2406:06+242m??32228.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2806:23+282m??32244.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#65|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2207:30+2125m??32282.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2607:40+262m??32291.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#67|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2707:52+272m??32298.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#68|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+5-??32340.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site