Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain from Mumbai to Hampi (Hosapete).

22523/Σ Thane Hampi Express (Chain) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 07 2016 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+20??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+213m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+212m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+312m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3415:45+382m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3416:30+342m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+352m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2518:10+3010m??1189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:132m??1373.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5510m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+582m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+552m??2591.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+355m??2601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+382m??2640.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+582m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+522m??2709.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+542m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+4306:30+5215m??2831.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30-407:40+2210m??2831.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+409:00+65m??2881.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+909:35+92m??2914.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#24%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+810:15+122m??2946.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+2110:42+242m??2974.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#26|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+302m??21031.031653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#27|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+813:45+1410m??21089.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+235m??21109.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#29|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+2014:50+221m??21146.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2815:40+292m??21179.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+2317:05+265m??21231.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+201m??21289.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+191m??21318.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1319:20+131m??21335.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1220:50+5315m??21368.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+521m??21395.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#37|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40-3-??21415.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site