Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Creating chain to reach Bijapur from Mumbai in a faster way

22525/Σ Mumbai Bijapur Chain (Via Solaur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 07 2016 (16:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1484 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 8h 10m
#2. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bagalkot

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+11410.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+22m5133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+142m5151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1315:45+172m1198.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1516:30+162m11126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2217:28+212m11183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+618:10+810m41189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+185m61265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+412m21373.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4323:25+4510m31452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Basava Express/17307 - Buffer: 13m
242 intermediate stations07:25810.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+2006:50+200m141262.045473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+2007:25+2415m341277.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m141292.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#15!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+3608:40+361m141336.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+2409:42+302m141387.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#17|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3310:25+321m041431.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#18|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+3910:50+391m041449.026535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#19|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  12:10+2-041484.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site