Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Creating a better connectivity from Mumbai to Anandvan (Warora)

22527/Σ Mumbai Anandvan Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 07 2016 (17:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51195/Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Balharshah Junction/BPQ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Balharshah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:08+915:10+82m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+715:35+62m??133.05511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1315:58+163m??152.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:03+2317:05+292m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:45+1417:50+185m??1134.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+2918:25+292m??1179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3018:35+322m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+322m??1216.056551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+2819:20+282m??1233.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2319:50+225m??1257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+242m??1283.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:38+2620:40+262m??1325.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#14/==/PC•Pachora Junction (4 PFs)•  21:08+2921:10+292m??1369.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+2821:50+292m??1417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2922:25+3410m??1441.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+3822:45+392m??1454.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+4323:00+452m??1471.069295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+5123:19+532m??1491.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#20/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+5823:40+592m??1519.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#21/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+422m??2531.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4500:20+452m??2543.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3201:05+335m??2580.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3101:37+322m??2618.043303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+135m??2659.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+162m??2688.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+1703:22+172m??2705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1903:39+202m??2725.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+1704:20+1610m??2755.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)/51195
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#30/--/WR»Wardha Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:00+14??2755.025288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/--/CHJCChitoda (2 PFs)  06:10+2306:11+241m??2759.097267mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#32/==/BPKBhugaon (3 PFs)  06:15+2806:16+331m??2766.028267mCRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33/==/SNNSonegaon (2 PFs)  06:30+2806:31+321m??2772.051263mCRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/WGWagholi (2 PFs)  06:41+3206:42+351m??2781.043238mCRHinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:53+3306:54+371m??2788.053229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/NGINagri (4 PFs)  07:13+3707:14+401m??2805.064230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/CKNIChikni Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3907:26+421m??2817.063213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  07:36+4207:37+431m??2828.075215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4407:48+451m??2840.058198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  07:58+4307:59+441m??2850.058207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/TAETadali (3 PFs)  08:09+4208:10+431m??2859.044214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:30+4108:32+412m??2874.032194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#43/==/BUPHBabupeth (2 PFs)  08:41+4208:42+431m??2879.08198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:039.0
#44/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45-4-??2888.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.