Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Creating a better connectivity from Mumbai to Anandvan (Warora)

22527/Σ Mumbai Anandvan Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 07 2016 (17:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51195/Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Balharshah Junction/BPQ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Balharshah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:00+10??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:08+1615:10+172m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+152m??133.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2215:58+253m??151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:03+2917:05+352m??1119.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:45+2117:50+255m??1133.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+352m??1178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3618:35+372m??1184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3819:00+382m??1215.056551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3319:20+332m??1232.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+295m??1257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  20:08+3020:10+312m??1282.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:38+3020:40+302m??1324.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#14/==/PC•Pachora Junction (4 PFs)•  21:08+3421:10+352m??1369.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+3121:50+312m??1417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+3910m??1441.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+4022:45+412m??1454.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+4423:00+442m??1471.069295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+4423:19+462m??1491.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#20/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+5123:40+512m??1519.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#21/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3400:10+362m??2531.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4300:20+432m??2543.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3001:05+315m??2581.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3001:37+302m??2618.043303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+802:40+115m??2659.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1303:07+132m??2688.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+1403:22+152m??2705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1703:39+182m??2725.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+1404:20+1410m??2755.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)/51195
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#30/--/WR»Wardha Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:00+14??2755.022288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/--/CHJCChitoda (2 PFs)  06:10+2006:11+211m??2759.0106264mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#32/==/BPKBhugaon (3 PFs)  06:15+2606:16+281m??2766.028267mCRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33/==/SNNSonegaon (2 PFs)  06:30+2406:31+271m??2772.051263mCRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/WGWagholi (2 PFs)  06:41+2606:42+291m??2781.043238mCRHinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:53+2806:54+321m??2789.053229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#36/==/NGINagri (4 PFs)  07:13+3207:14+351m??2805.064230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/CKNIChikni Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3207:26+331m??2817.063213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  07:36+3407:37+361m??2828.075215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#39/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3807:48+391m??2840.058198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  07:58+3807:59+391m??2850.058208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/TAETadali (3 PFs)  08:09+3708:10+381m??2859.044214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:30+4008:32+402m??2874.032194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#43/==/BUPHBabupeth (2 PFs)  08:41+4308:42+441m??2879.08198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:039.0
#44/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45+6-??2888.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site