Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast & telescopic

22528/Σ howrah katra via amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jun 07 2016 (7:56PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2182 km  3 xfers
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#3. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 10m
#4. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


3 xfers. 9 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+309:23+33m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+110:19+22m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+410:53+45m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57-312:05+18m??1259.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+512:42+52m??1306.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+913:33+92m??1382.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-114:55+25m??1458.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:22+615:23+71m??1496.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:46+615:47+71m??1527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  16:02+1116:04+112m??1543.067113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1116:21+121m??1561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:54+1316:55+141m??1609.06980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+1618:02+1220m??1663.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+3218:47+3210m??1681.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+5320:05+542m??1756.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:0921:45+1:195m??1816.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:0300:13+2:068m??21010.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:3901:32+2:402m??21149.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:5702:48+3:033m??21241.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+3:2703:39+3:273m??21319.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:05+3:29-??21450.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??21450.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??21454.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??21494.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??21540.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??21574.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??21607.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??21649.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??21657.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??21703.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??21720.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??21763.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??21799.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??21815.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??21820.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??21856.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+26-??21898.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#39/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+2401:20+3125m??31898.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3701:32+372m??31906.048233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#41|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+3302:12+342m??31937.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+3702:30+372m??31956.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  02:43+3602:45+362m??31969.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#44/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2904:00+3020m??32005.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+4404:29+442m??32028.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#46/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+4504:56+452m??32057.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+4505:12+452m??32072.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#48/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+3905:31+392m??32083.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#49/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+3-??32104.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations06:350.0
#50/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+2206:45+2610m??32104.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#51/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+192m??32150.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#52/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+162m??32157.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#53/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  08:40+8-??32182.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site