Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via itarsi

2253/Σ Jodhpur jaipur rameswaram sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Rajdhani best train in world^~  Jan 22 2012 (01:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 3164 km  2 xfers
#1. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+10??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+1609:38+182m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+392m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+3811:18+395m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3612:03+373m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4512:36+462m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+3912:58+392m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+3313:21+332m??1220.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2613:55+272m??1248.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+614:37+142m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1515:45+1615m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1219:44+132m??1317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#14|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1021:40+1710m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3023:00+3110m??1550.073256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2700:02+263m??1622.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2700:23+272m??2650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:49+262m??2683.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2401:29+242m??2735.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1202:50+2225m??2775.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+604:00+910m??2831.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1504:45+152m??2891.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+162m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1105:55+122m??2975.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#25/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-806:45+42m??21004.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1007:10+205m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+262m??21020.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+115m??21106.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+3210:45+4110m??21106.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:57+1:0911:58+1:091m??21191.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:14-12:15-1m??21204.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+4915:20+5110m??21404.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0516:21+1:062m??21480.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0818:00+1:072m??21599.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3119:10+3610m??21612.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+5820:00+572m??21682.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1520:50+1:142m??21754.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5323:12+552m??21856.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+4010m??32063.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#40/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5103:28+512m??32095.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:0004:53+592m??32202.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+2806:29+282m??32319.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:55+232m??32357.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#44/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+3015m??32499.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+4211:45+412m??32555.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#46/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3613:15+415m??32658.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#47%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+442m??32704.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#48%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+522m??32743.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#49%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+5114:55+512m??32760.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#50%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4615:25+502m??32780.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#51%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+4716:05+482m??32811.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#52%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+562m??32850.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#53/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+4618:05+545m??32900.06686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#54|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:1318:55+1:132m??32953.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#55|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4520:35+355m??32990.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#56|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32995.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#57|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+3221:25+342m??33031.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#58|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3021:55+345m??33051.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#59|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4822:15+482m??33075.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#60|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5422:45+532m??33111.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#61|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+24-??43164.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.