Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via itarsi

2253/Σ Jodhpur jaipur rameswaram sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 22 2012 (1:01AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3164 km  2 xfers
#1. 14864/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
S      
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)/14864
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:40+0??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:46-409:48+42m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:00+1511:02+212m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2311:28+275m??1103.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+2712:06+303m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:36+3512:38+352m??1191.028426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:08+1913:10+262m??1205.067405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:24+2013:26+242m??1220.039390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  14:09+314:11+152m??1248.019369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35-314:37+142m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1215:45+1415m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+919:44+112m??1317.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#14|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+921:40+1610m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2823:00+2810m??1550.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2700:02+263m??1622.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2800:23+282m??2650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:49+262m??2683.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2501:29+242m??2735.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+1002:50+1625m??2775.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+504:00+810m??2831.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??2891.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:55+122m??2975.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#25/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)06:43-906:45+22m??21004.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+195m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+262m??21020.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+115m??21106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+2810:45+3810m??21106.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5215:20+5510m??21403.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:1016:21+1:102m??21479.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+592m??21598.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:10+2810m??21612.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+3620:00+352m??21682.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+312m??21754.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2423:12+262m??21855.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2610m??32063.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+4103:28+422m??32094.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+5104:53+502m??32201.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??32318.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+807:55+102m??32356.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#42/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2310:50+2615m??32498.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+372m??32554.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#44/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3613:15+505m??32657.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#45|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4214:08+412m??32704.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#46|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4914:35+492m??32742.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+462m??32759.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#48|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4215:25+422m??32779.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#49|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:05+382m??32810.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+362m??32850.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#51/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+418:05+175m??32899.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#52|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+412m??32952.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#53|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+120:35+25m??32989.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32994.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#55|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??33030.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#56|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??33051.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#57|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??33075.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#58|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??33110.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#59|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??43164.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site