Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Kodaikanal Chain

22532/Σ Mumbai - Kodaikanal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 08 2016 (17:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 56707/Dindigul Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+7??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+252m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3022:55+332m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2223:45+232m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2910m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRD•Karad (3 PFs)•  04:52+3204:55+333m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+332m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+193m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+506:50+115m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+292m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+422m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5110:00+522m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+552m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+462m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+912:40+1410m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4013:45+412m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+422m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??2870.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3715:05+392m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+212m??2997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2317:17+232m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+718:10+155m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2318:38+242m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4419:30+442m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+2820m??21203.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:16+422m??21218.083 SWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5922:55+1:002m??21270.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??31362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4103:00+415m??31428.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+3404:25+5610m??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5405:30+543m??31553.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+4607:05+445m??31627.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56707
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#35/==/DG»Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:55+2??31627.086287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  08:03+708:04+71m??31638.080306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  08:12+908:13+91m??31649.075242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  08:22+1008:23+101m??31660.052194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  08:32+1008:33+101m??31668.067169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/SERSamayanallur (2 PFs)  08:41+1108:42+111m??31677.078156mSRSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  08:49+1108:50+121m??31686.08138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#42/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+0-??31689.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site