Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 11:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 11:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Munnar (Aluva) Chain

22533/Σ Mumbai - Munnar (Aluva) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 08 2016 (18:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1470 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??19.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+718:50+82m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1519:30+182m??198.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+152m??1122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1320:20+142m??1126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??1155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??1165.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+182m??1175.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+192m??1183.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+162m??1187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+922:05+2310m??1189.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#13/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+2??1189.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17+504:20+243m??2334.046638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+1505:40+223m??2393.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02+307:05+43m??2461.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2207:55+010m??2468.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#18|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+3109:10+551m??2548.033626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4558.0
#19|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:55+3211:00+355m??2606.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#20|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5912:15+1:205m??2657.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#21|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:285m??2681.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#22!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2514:30+1:255m??2708.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#23!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:2415:00+1:232m??2726.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#24!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+3517:20+3330m??2741.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+4118:10+412m??2801.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:56+452m??2837.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4819:16+482m??2856.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4719:32+462m??2870.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+3919:58+392m??2896.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3220:20+322m??2911.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+1421:16+142m??2960.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1621:46+222m??2992.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+3223:25+4010m??21054.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+4700:05+472m??31101.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+442m??31124.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+4700:55+482m??31153.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+3801:40+385m??31187.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+382m??31208.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+2603:10+265m??31276.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+2503:50+242m??31317.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+2205:10+3310m??31362.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+3306:00+353m??31396.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+432m??31450.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#44/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+592m??31467.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#45/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+51-??31470.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site