Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Munnar (Aluva) Chain

22533/Σ Mumbai - Munnar (Aluva) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 08 2016 (18:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1470 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??19.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+718:50+92m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1719:30+212m??198.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2120:05+222m??1122.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1420:20+152m??1126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+172m??1155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1165.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2021:15+192m??1175.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+212m??1183.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??1187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1122:05+2610m??1189.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#13/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+4??1189.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17+704:20+353m??2334.046638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+2205:40+243m??2393.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02+407:05+53m??2461.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2107:55+010m??2468.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#18|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+3509:10+471m??2548.033626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4558.0
#19|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:55+2611:00+295m??2606.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#20|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5212:15+1:145m??2657.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#21|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:1213:00+1:245m??2681.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#22|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2014:30+1:225m??2708.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#23|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:2015:00+1:192m??2726.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#24|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+4317:20+2530m??2741.0759mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+522m??2801.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:56+462m??2837.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4419:16+452m??2856.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4219:32+442m??2870.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4419:58+442m??2896.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+422m??2911.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+1921:16+182m??2960.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+2021:46+242m??2992.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+3123:25+4010m??21055.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+5100:05+512m??31102.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??31125.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+5000:55+502m??31154.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+4001:40+425m??31188.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+4102:00+412m??31208.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+2703:10+305m??31277.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+252m??31318.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-505:10+710m??31363.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+206:00+63m??31396.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+607:10+112m??31451.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#44/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50-307:52+282m??31468.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#45/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+21-??31470.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site