Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The fastest link to reach Raxaul from Delhi

22534/Σ Rajdhani Champaran Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajdhani Express  Jun 09 2016 (8:52AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 987 km  1 xfers
#1. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 53m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ SGL/Sagauli Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 75236/Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 2m Distance: 29 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:50+12??10.058209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+2917:40+3310m??1153.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+1:2822:50+1:3410m??1479.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1404:05+1:1715m??2749.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#5|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:2804:45+1:282m??2787.08489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#6|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:3005:06+1:302m??2814.05099mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3306:00+1:342m??2857.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:4506:24+1:462m??2883.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#9|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:4706:50+1:485m??2898.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5307:25+1:572m??2935.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:0407:45+2:062m??2958.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU/75236 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#12|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:58+495m??2958.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13|--|DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m??2968.03574mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  08:16+5308:18+1:042m??2973.03775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??2979.01679mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#16|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  09:00+42-??2987.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site