Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The fastest link to reach Raxaul from Delhi

22534/Σ Rajdhani Champaran Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajdhani Express  Jun 09 2016 (08:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 987 km  1 xfers
#1. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 53m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ SGL/Sagauli Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 75236/Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 2m Distance: 29 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:50+12??10.058209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+3617:40+4110m??1153.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+1:1222:50+1:1510m??1479.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:0704:05+1:0715m??2749.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#5|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:2404:45+1:242m??2787.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#6|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:2705:06+1:282m??2814.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3306:00+1:332m??2857.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:5206:24+1:542m??2883.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#9|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:5806:50+1:595m??2898.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#10|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+2:0807:25+2:132m??2935.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:2307:45+2:252m??2958.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEMU/75236 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#12|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:53+2807:58+355m??2958.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13|--|DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m??2968.03573mECRPIN - 845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  08:16+4008:18+472m??2973.03775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??2979.01679mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:328.0
#16|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  09:00+25-??2987.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.