Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Bhubaneshwar Chain

22535/Σ Mumbai - Bhubaneshwar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 09 2016 (10:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1704 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.05414mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50+206:52+22m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??133.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+2008:07+182m??199.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1308:50+132m??1126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#6/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??1188.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:57+11-??1190.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+8??1190.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2715:10+2910m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+292m??1565.037457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+318:00+85m??1602.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+721:40+1010m??1786.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#13%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+2523:21+251m??1896.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+803:00+115m??21068.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1404:15+2415m??21100.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38332.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+112m??21432.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+2410:45+2620m??21450.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??21511.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+2914:42+302m??21728.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+1:005m??21875.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+1:04-??21894.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.