Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Way to visit Chilika Lake (near Balugaon) from Mumbai

22536/Σ Mumbai Chilika Lake (Balugaon) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 09 2016 (10:47AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 3155 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+202m??198.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+162m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+315m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+103:50+85m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1704:25+171m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2304:50+232m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??2782.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+608:00+915m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+710:20+610m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+811:28+82m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+162m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+814:20+1320m??21136.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+3215:09+322m??21196.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+402m??21244.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+442m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4516:41+462m??21286.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5817:20+582m??21336.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:59+1:052m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+321:20+720m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1422:22+135m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+923:16+92m??21617.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+800:22+92m??31690.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1200:47+122m??31722.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1401:03+142m??31740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  01:25+1501:35+1410m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+172m??31786.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+1902:37+192m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+803:50+105m??31911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+10-??31930.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3006:20+315m??31930.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2507:15+2120m??31949.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+2808:07+291m??32020.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+2908:45+301m??32075.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+2709:10+265m??32096.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+2909:33+311m??32121.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4409:52+441m??32139.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+132m??32170.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+2110:59+221m??32196.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??32243.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#49/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+2412:05+261m??32282.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+2212:38+215m??32313.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#51/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+1514:10+1620m??32374.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#52/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+1415:03+151m??32407.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#53/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+301m??32471.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+3316:02+341m??32487.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#55/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+371m??32524.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#56/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+3017:34+335m??32574.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#57/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+4617:58+471m??32597.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+4818:16+491m??32617.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#59/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+5318:50+541m??32664.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#60/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+2420:40+2415m??32724.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#61/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+271m??32755.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#62/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+3421:48+351m??32798.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#63/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+3822:01+391m??32813.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#64/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:46+371m??32862.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#65/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m??42979.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#66/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+601:25+92m??43018.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#67/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+10-??43155.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site