Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Way to visit Chilika Lake (near Balugaon) from Mumbai

22536/Σ Mumbai Chilika Lake (Balugaon) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 09 2016 (10:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 3156 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+222m??19.0657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2916:08+322m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2716:50+312m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2217:40+232m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2819:05+345m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+505m??1265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2300:25+1:2410m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??2565.031457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+365m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5204:25+521m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4704:50+472m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3506:35+401m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??2782.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2808:00+3015m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3510:20+3210m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+4011:28+392m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:0411:57+1:052m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0412:22+1:032m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+4414:20+4420m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+1:0215:09+1:022m??21196.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:1815:40+1:182m??21243.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2016:00+1:202m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:2116:41+1:222m??21286.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3717:20+1:372m??21336.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#27/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+2:0017:59+2:002m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+272m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4221:20+5020m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5222:22+515m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+4823:16+482m??21617.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??31690.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#33/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+5600:47+562m??31722.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#34/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  01:01+5801:03+592m??31740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+5901:35+5810m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#36/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:52+462m??31786.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+5102:37+512m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4503:50+455m??31911.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+43-??31930.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4106:20+415m??31930.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3507:15+3220m??31949.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4008:07+411m??32020.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4208:45+431m??32075.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4409:10+435m??32096.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#45/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+5109:33+531m??32121.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3909:52+411m??32139.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+322m??32171.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#48/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4410:59+451m??32197.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??32244.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#50/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5412:05+551m??32282.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5512:38+545m??32313.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4614:10+4620m??32374.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5115:03+521m??32407.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+1:0215:47+1:041m??32471.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#55/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0716:02+1:071m??32488.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#56/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0616:30+1:071m??32525.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#57/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1017:34+1:105m??32575.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#58/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2317:58+1:241m??32597.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#59/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2418:16+1:251m??32617.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#60/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3118:50+1:321m??32665.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#61/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0520:40+1:0315m??32724.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#62/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0221:15+1:041m??32756.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#63/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1121:48+1:121m??32798.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#64/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:01+1:141m??32814.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#65/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:46+1:111m??32863.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#66/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:03+1:121m??42980.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4401:25+452m??43018.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#68/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+38-??43156.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.