Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Bandhavgadh (Umaria) Link

22537/Σ Mumbai - Bandhavgadh (Umaria) Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 09 2016 (1:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1067 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 602 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 30 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11065
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+612:35+62m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1313:00+183m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43+1314:45+192m??1116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+222m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+255m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??1307.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#8/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+332m??1352.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+342m??1400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3219:05+3410m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3019:55+302m??1479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+121:30+35m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-700:25+810m??2731.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+312m??2798.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3702:22+372m??2892.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2003:50+2210m??2976.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3105:15+395m??21067.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Barauni - Gondia Express/15231 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0907:00+1:0920m??21067.055387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#19/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  08:04+1:2508:06+1:252m??21125.058468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  09:15+1:1709:20+1:165m??21193.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1:1210:05+1:235m??21233.091489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1:2110:44+1:305m??21285.041618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1693.0
#23/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0313:10+1:2210m??21378.062278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:58+1:1914:00+1:192m??21427.064273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:10+1:1510m??21491.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#26|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:0416:10+1:055m??21535.080300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:33+1:3816:35+1:392m??21565.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:58+1:4117:00+1:422m??21596.052353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#29/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  17:58+1:2518:00+1:252m??21647.027317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#30/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  18:50+1:16-??21669.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site