Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Bandhavgadh (Umaria) Link

22537/Σ Mumbai - Bandhavgadh (Umaria) Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 09 2016 (13:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1677 km  1 xfers
#1. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 608 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 30 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11065
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??117.05510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1313:00+213m??137.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+292m??1119.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2515:35+282m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3816:30+375m??1242.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+4217:17+422m??1309.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#8/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+4817:45+482m??1354.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+512m??1402.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4819:05+5310m??1426.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+5119:55+512m??1481.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+2021:30+205m??1550.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+700:25+1710m??2733.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+4701:20+472m??2800.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+5502:22+542m??2894.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3803:50+4110m??2978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3805:15+385m??21069.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Barauni - Gondia Express/15231 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3807:00+3820m??21069.055387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#19/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  08:04+1:0008:06+592m??21127.058468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  09:15+5009:20+495m??21195.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+5410:05+535m??21235.091489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#22/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0810:44+1:095m??21287.041618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1693.0
#23/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  13:00+3613:10+5210m??21380.069278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  13:58+5214:00+522m??21435.064273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4715:10+4710m??21499.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3716:10+395m??21542.080300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:33+1:0016:35+1:012m??21573.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:58+1:1317:00+1:142m??21604.052353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#29/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0018:00+592m??21655.027317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#30/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  18:50+37-??21677.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site