Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi madurai

2254/Σ Jodhpur rameswaram thurs shortest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 22 2012 (01:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2687 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2070 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 56723/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+720:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1521:08+162m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3221:37+412m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+123:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+401:00+72m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+242m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+903:50+230m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+020m??2456.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1010:51+102m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1711:08+172m??2520.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1412:02+1510m??2556.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+913:17+102m??2626.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-314:35+210m??2686.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1315:28+162m??2754.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1915:53+192m??2780.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27122.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??2902.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#21/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  19:42+619:45+103m??2943.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m??21017.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+135m??21081.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5310m??31343.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4504:53+443m??31456.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1406:00+165m??31493.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+462m??31601.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+442m??31630.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4708:40+462m??31670.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3609:50+4710m??31723.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+282m??31791.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+115m??31824.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2814:20+322m??31915.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:0216:05+1:062m??31998.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3016:25+1:305m??32014.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4018:30+4420m??32070.048810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02195.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+922:35+153m??32265.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+1800:05+4410m??32325.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4301:00+423m??42390.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+4002:20+415m??42464.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3503:30+365m??42526.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56723
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#42|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50+1??42526.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??42530.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  07:04+707:05+71m??42539.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  07:12+907:13+91m??42547.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  07:21+1107:22+111m??42558.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:30+007:31+01m??42567.02978mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#48|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+607:50+145m??42574.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  08:00+1608:01+161m??42584.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+191m??42598.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#51|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+271m??42618.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#52|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:46+2808:47+291m??42633.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#53|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??42642.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  09:04+3209:05+321m??42653.0957mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#55|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??42668.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#56|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+361m??42670.0327mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#57|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??42676.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5711.0
#58|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  10:30-2-??42687.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site