Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi madurai

2254/Σ Jodhpur rameswaram thurs shortest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Jan 22 2012 (01:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2670 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2053 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 56723/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1520:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+512m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1123:45+1610m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+925m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+020m??2456.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+72m??2502.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??2521.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1710m??2556.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:17+172m??2627.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??2686.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+152m??2754.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??2781.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??2902.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#21/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  19:42+319:45+63m??2943.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+62m??21018.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+135m??21081.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??31344.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3504:53+353m??31457.036457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+606:00+85m??31494.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4807:20+502m??31601.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??31630.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??31671.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3309:50+4410m??31723.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??31791.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+413:05+45m??31824.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+212m??31904.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+5116:05+552m??31987.062910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2716:25+1:275m??32003.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3618:30+3220m??32059.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1922:35+283m??32248.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+3000:05+1:0110m??32308.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:0401:00+1:043m??42373.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:1902:20+1:205m??42447.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:1803:30+1:225m??42509.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56723
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#42|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50+6??42509.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??42513.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  07:04+1107:05+111m??42522.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  07:12+1407:13+141m??42530.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  07:21+1607:22+161m??42541.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??42550.02978mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#48|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1207:50+175m??42557.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  08:00+1908:01+191m??42567.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+201m??42581.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#51|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  08:29+2508:30+261m??42601.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#52|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:46+2708:47+281m??42616.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#53|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??42625.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  09:04+3209:05+321m??42636.0957mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#55|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??42651.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#56|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+361m??42653.0327mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#57|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??42659.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5711.0
#58|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  10:30-1-??42670.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.