Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi madurai

2254/Σ Jodhpur rameswaram thurs shortest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jan 22 2012 (1:18AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2681 km  2 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2064 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 56723/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+95m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1821:08+182m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2121:22+222m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+2921:37+372m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+101:00+52m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1901:52+252m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:50+330m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+220m??2456.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+62m??2502.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??2520.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+712:02+1010m??2556.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-113:17+22m??2626.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-914:35+010m??2686.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+715:28+92m??2754.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1115:53+112m??2780.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27122.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??2902.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#21/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  19:42+419:45+103m??2943.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1021:20+112m??21017.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+215m??21081.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3203:00+3310m??31343.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3204:53+323m??31456.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+106:00+65m??31493.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2707:20+292m??31601.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+272m??31630.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??31670.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1909:50+3010m??31723.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+212m??31791.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-113:05+55m??31824.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+202m??31915.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:0516:05+1:072m??31998.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4116:25+1:435m??32014.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4918:30+3820m??32070.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1822:35+223m??32259.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+700:05+3610m??32319.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3301:00+353m??42384.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+365m??42458.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2903:30+365m??42520.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56723
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#42|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50+0??42520.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??42524.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  07:04+707:05+71m??42533.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  07:12+807:13+101m??42541.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  07:21+1207:22+121m??42552.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??42561.02978mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#48|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+807:50+115m??42568.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  08:00+1308:01+131m??42578.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:14+1408:15+151m??42592.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#51|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+201m??42612.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#52|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:46+2008:47+211m??42627.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#53|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??42636.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  09:04+2409:05+241m??42647.0957mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#55|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??42662.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#56|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  09:19+2809:20+291m??42664.0327mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#57|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??42670.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5711.0
#58|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  10:30-8-??42681.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site