Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:35:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:35:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumabi Vishakhapatanam Chain

22540/Σ Mumabi Vishakhapatanam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 10 2016 (18:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+1000:30+73m??281.04858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3101:06+301m??2109.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2302:15+2210m??2173.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+2806:00+303m??2435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:05335.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+26-??2770.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??2770.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#8%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+101m??2845.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+161m??2880.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2218:10+221m??2917.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#11%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1419:11+151m??2978.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+125m??21052.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2315m??21084.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3822:27+381m??21143.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4023:01+401m??21191.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+241m??31233.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3200:42+331m??31283.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??31434.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+135m??31495.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+122m??31564.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??31637.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2507:28+262m??31687.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2707:55+275m??31712.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3608:49+371m??31788.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2610:20+2715m??31859.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+325m??31878.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+405m??31906.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0711:57+1:081m??31978.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+422m??32021.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??32084.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+4915:30+485m??32200.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1016:56+101m??32307.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+37-??32315.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site