Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumabi Vishakhapatanam Chain

22540/Σ Mumabi Vishakhapatanam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 10 2016 (18:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
#1. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+800:30+53m??281.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+2901:06+281m??2109.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1902:15+1910m??2173.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+1406:00+173m??2435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+16-??2769.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??2769.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#8%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+517:10+81m??2844.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??2879.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+201m??2916.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#11%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+131m??2976.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+115m??21050.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1721:40+2215m??21082.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??21142.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+371m??21189.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2100:03+221m??31232.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m??31282.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+103:50+420m??31432.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??31493.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+102m??31563.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+182m??31636.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#22/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2607:28+262m??31685.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2607:55+265m??31710.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3808:49+391m??31786.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2810:20+3015m??31857.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+325m??31876.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4111:20+425m??31904.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1111:57+1:141m??31976.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??32020.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m??32082.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??32198.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1216:56+121m??32306.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+36-??32313.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site