Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best train to go Puri for People of Uttar Dinajpur. Time and money saving.

22542/Σ Radhikapur -Puri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ  Jun 11 2016 (01:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 975 km  1 xfers
#1. 75707/Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 15644/Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 922 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU/75707
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -07:45+2??10.05335mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon (1 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??16.05040mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  08:00+608:02+62m??112.06543mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree (1 PFs)  08:11+908:12+91m??122.03938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|BMGRBamangram (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??125.05340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+142m??132.05637mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JTKJhitkia (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??139.04032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAUKachna (1 PFs)  08:42+1608:43+201m??143.05435mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|DHNADhachna (1 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??149.04336mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)08:57+3609:07+3910m??153.06038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express (PT)/15644 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:43+1:4010:45+1:392m??153.03138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:5590.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:40+3513:50+4010m??1143.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:22+5214:24+522m??1178.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3680.0
#14!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4016:05+415m??1258.06226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+481m??1272.03622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#16!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+3118:03+305m??1331.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  18:35+4218:39+414m??1370.06716mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:00+4619:02+1:022m??1393.01914mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations02:1643.0
#19/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:18-721:20+42m??1436.03414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:30+123:15+145m??1475.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+801:15+120m??2590.074 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations02:25179.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+003:42+52m??2769.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+122m??2813.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3905:08+395m??2885.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+4405:50+465m??2913.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3606:35+385m??2931.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#27/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:30+39-??2975.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site