Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is very useful with less waiting time

22543/Σ Delhi Azamgarh Chain Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~  Jun 11 2016 (7:40PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1578 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1104 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 474 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+19??10.078225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+2520:45+252m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+2321:31+252m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2422:35+265m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+2823:00+282m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+2723:30+285m??1228.074184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+3423:53+342m??1254.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+3600:18+382m??2284.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+1201:55+1930m??2320.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+352m??2354.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+3302:42+332m??2373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+3902:57+392m??2389.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2405.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+4303:24+432m??2419.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+4503:40+462m??2431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+4904:02+502m??2457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+5304:30+542m??2491.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+5905:20+592m??2548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+1:0805:54+1:082m??2588.032220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+1:0006:32+1:002m??2607.022216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0206:55+1:052m??2615.08221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:15+1:0207:45+1:0130m??2618.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5708:45+575m??2638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11+1:1609:13+1:192m??2664.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:1609:30+1:172m??2675.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26+1:2810:28+1:302m??2748.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1:2111:25+1:2210m??2779.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:52161.0
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+1:2714:22+1:275m??2940.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#29/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3415:17+1:362m??21003.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:3315:53+1:322m??21036.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#31/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  17:45+1:1818:10+1:1025m??21104.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+5118:55+5230m??21104.020126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#33/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+5619:12+572m??21109.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+5419:30+562m??21115.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:3220:04+1:342m??21140.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#36|--|DYDDaryabad  20:40+1:5420:42+1:562m??21178.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+1:4221:15+1:432m??21201.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#38|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:2522:10+1:305m??21239.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#39|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:4722:36+1:472m??21246.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+1:5723:07+1:572m??21278.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#41|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:3923:37+1:462m??21300.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+1:0702:15+5825m??31344.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#43!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+1:1002:38+1:092m??31365.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1102:50+1:132m??31374.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#45!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1703:25+1:185m??31400.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#46!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+1:2503:37+1:262m??31412.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+1:2603:48+1:272m??31422.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#48!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2704:25+1:2210m??31443.03974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+1:2204:39+1:232m??31451.07575mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#50|--|RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+1:3004:53+1:322m??31466.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#51|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4105:05+1:452m??31479.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#52%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+1:2906:20+1:335m??31512.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#53%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+1:4406:40+1:452m??31529.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+1:4606:51+1:482m??31537.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+1:5107:02+1:522m??31549.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#56%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31561.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#57%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:08-??31578.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site