Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is very useful with less waiting time

22543/Σ Delhi Azamgarh Chain Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~  Jun 11 2016 (19:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1578 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1104 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 474 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45-??10.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29-21:31-2m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??1228.074184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51-23:53-2m??1254.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m??2284.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+001:55+030m??2320.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??2354.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40-02:42-2m??2373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??2389.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2405.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22-03:24-2m??2419.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??2457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2491.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??2588.032220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??2607.022216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2615.08221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+007:45+030m??2618.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+008:45+05m??2638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??2664.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2675.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26-10:28-2m??2748.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+011:25+010m??2779.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??2806.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+013:05+05m??2869.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+014:22+05m??2940.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRI•Hardoi (5 PFs)•  15:15-15:17-2m??21003.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??21036.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+018:10+025m??21104.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+3:3818:55+3:3030m??21104.020126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#35/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+3:3119:12+3:312m??21109.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#36/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+3:2819:30+3:292m??21115.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+3:5320:04+3:572m??21140.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#38!==!DYDDaryabad  20:40+4:0420:42+4:042m??21178.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#39!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+3:5421:15+3:552m??21201.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#40!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3:5522:10+4:015m??21239.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#41|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+4:0122:36+4:032m??21246.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+4:1423:07+4:162m??21278.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#43!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4:1423:37+4:172m??21300.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#44%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+3:1202:15+3:1325m??31344.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#45!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+3:2702:38+3:272m??31365.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+3:3602:50+3:362m??31374.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#47!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+3:4003:25+3:415m??31400.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+3:5003:37+3:522m??31412.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+3:5403:48+3:562m??31422.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#50!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3:5204:25+3:4810m??31443.03974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+3:5104:39+3:532m??31451.07575mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#52!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+4:0204:53+4:022m??31466.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#53!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+4:0905:05+4:092m??31479.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#54!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+3:4306:20+3:475m??31512.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#55%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+3:5906:40+4:002m??31529.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+4:0106:51+4:042m??31537.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+4:0607:02+4:072m??31549.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#58%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31561.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#59%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+3:27-??31578.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site