Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is very useful with less waiting time

22543/Σ Delhi Azamgarh Chain Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~  Jun 11 2016 (19:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 1579 km  1 xfers
#1. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1105 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 474 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910
#1|--|LGH»Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.078225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#2|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  20:43+620:45+62m??176.054193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#3|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  21:29+921:31+102m??1115.064198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1022:35+115m??1178.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+132m??1203.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#6|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+1423:30+155m??1228.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|SGRASangaria  23:51+2123:53+212m??1255.078191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  00:16+2200:18+232m??2285.032200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0736.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)01:25+401:55+030m??2321.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1902:25+192m??2355.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:40+2002:42+202m??2373.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  02:55+2102:57+212m??2390.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  03:10+2103:12+212m??2405.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#14%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  03:22+2403:24+242m??2419.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:38+2503:40+252m??2431.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+2704:02+272m??2457.078230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#17%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??2491.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+262m??2548.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  05:52+2805:54+282m??2588.032220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#20/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:30+1506:32+152m??2607.022217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+172m??2615.08221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)07:15+1307:45+830m??2618.022219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-108:45+05m??2638.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+192m??2664.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+192m??2675.079216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#26/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:28+262m??2748.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1611:25+2010m??2779.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+272m??2806.058191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+275m??2869.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  14:17+2014:22+215m??2940.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/HRI•Hardoi (5 PFs)•  15:15+3415:17+362m??21003.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+3115:53+312m??21036.037138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+1218:10+725m??21105.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+1:2318:55+1:1630m??21105.020126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#35/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+1:1719:12+1:172m??21110.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#36/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1519:30+1:162m??21116.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#37/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:3920:04+1:452m??21141.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#38!==!DYDDaryabad  20:40+1:5920:42+2:012m??21179.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#39!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+1:5421:15+1:542m??21202.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#40!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:4822:10+1:515m??21240.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#41|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:4722:36+1:482m??21247.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+1:5023:07+1:522m??21279.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#43!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:4723:37+1:502m??21301.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#44%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+4002:15+3925m??31345.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#45!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+5202:38+532m??31366.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+5502:50+552m??31375.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#47!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+5803:25+595m??31401.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+1:0303:37+1:042m??31413.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+1:0603:48+1:072m??31423.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#50!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+1:0804:25+1:0410m??31444.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+1:0204:39+1:042m??31452.07574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#52!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+1:1304:53+1:152m??31467.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#53!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2105:05+1:232m??31480.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#54!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:20+1:025m??31513.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#55%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+1:1106:40+1:122m??31530.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+1:1306:51+1:152m??31538.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+1:1907:02+1:212m??31550.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#58%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31562.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#59%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+34-??31579.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site