Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seems like a good chain with enough buffer time

22544/Σ NDLS AMH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~  Jun 12 2016 (19:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 546 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12488
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -07:30+7??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:04+808:06+82m??113.087216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:13106.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:19+4009:21+412m??1119.068191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5410:32+552m??1197.072166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:13231.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:45+2:0213:55+2:0510m??1428.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#6/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:45+4017:00+3915m??1428.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+1:0517:24+1:062m??1446.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+1:2318:55+1:1630m??1500.020126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+1:1719:12+1:172m??1505.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#10/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1519:30+1:162m??1511.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:3920:04+1:452m??1536.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#12!==!DYDDaryabad  20:40+1:5920:42+2:012m??1574.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#13!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+1:5421:15+1:542m??1597.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:4822:10+1:515m??1635.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#15|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:4722:36+1:482m??1642.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+1:5023:07+1:522m??1674.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#17!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:4723:37+1:502m??1696.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#18%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+4002:15+3925m??2740.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#19!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+5202:38+532m??2761.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+5502:50+552m??2770.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#21!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+5803:25+595m??2796.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+1:0303:37+1:042m??2808.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+1:0603:48+1:072m??2818.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#24!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+1:0804:25+1:0410m??2839.03975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+1:0204:39+1:042m??2847.07574mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+1:1304:53+1:152m??2862.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#27!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2105:05+1:232m??2875.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#28!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:20+1:025m??2908.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+1:1106:40+1:122m??2925.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+1:1306:51+1:152m??2933.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+1:1907:02+1:212m??2945.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#32%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2957.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#33%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+34-??2974.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site