Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seems like a good chain with enough buffer time

22544/Σ NDLS AMH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~  Jun 12 2016 (19:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 18192/Utsarg Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 546 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12488
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -07:30+11??10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:04+1208:06+142m??113.087216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:13106.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:19+1:1909:21+1:202m??1119.068191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:5810:32+2:012m??1197.072166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:13231.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:45+4:1913:55+4:2510m??1428.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Utsarg Express/18192 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#6/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:45+2:0617:00+2:1115m??1428.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+2:5217:24+2:562m??1446.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)18:25+3:2318:55+3:1630m??1500.020126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:10+3:1919:12+3:202m??1505.024126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#10/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??1511.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+3:3920:04+3:432m??1536.064123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#12!==!DYDDaryabad  20:40+3:5020:42+3:502m??1574.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#13!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  21:13+3:3921:15+3:402m??1597.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3:4022:10+3:455m??1635.018104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#15|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+3:4422:36+3:462m??1642.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  23:05+3:5623:07+3:592m??1674.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#17!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+3:5723:37+4:002m??1696.02092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1344.0
#18%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)01:50+2:4902:15+2:5025m??2740.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#19!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  02:36+3:0302:38+3:032m??2761.05385mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  02:48+3:1102:50+3:112m??2770.05287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#21!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  03:20+3:1503:25+3:175m??2796.07581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22!%%!%SAASathiaon (1 PFs)  03:35+3:2503:37+3:262m??2808.06181mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  03:46+3:3203:48+3:342m??2818.04880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#24!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3:2804:25+3:2410m??2839.03974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+3:2904:39+3:312m??2847.07575mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26!%%!%RTPRatanpura (1 PFs)  04:51+3:3904:53+3:402m??2862.08072mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#27!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  05:03+3:4705:05+3:472m??2875.02872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#28!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  06:15+3:2106:20+3:255m??2908.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  06:38+3:3706:40+3:392m??2925.05566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)  06:49+3:3906:51+3:422m??2933.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:00+3:4407:02+3:462m??2945.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#32%--%MHTManjhi (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2957.01461mNERManjhi, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#33%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  08:40+3:14-??2974.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site