Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cheap and Fast Connection

22545/Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस देश की शान~  Jun 13 2016 (11:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2871 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+19??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+3017:12+302m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5820:10+585m??1458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3623:25+365m??1725.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+3600:50+352m??2839.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+2803:07+2810m??2985.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+2404:50+245m??21115.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+3207:23+322m??21349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+22-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0??21367.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??21384.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+818:10+95m??21416.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50280.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+235m??21696.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#14%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0901:00+1:142m??31856.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#15%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:1601:40+1:172m??31903.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1202:25+1:1310m??31932.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1703:24+1:172m??31992.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:1403:54+1:152m??32020.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#19%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0305:24+1:032m??32123.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+5506:22+582m??32182.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#21%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+4308:10+4610m??32245.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+4408:55+442m??32292.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:15+335m??32378.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3111:40+325m??32467.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+342m??32508.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+3813:20+3910m??32553.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+3814:05+383m??32586.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+4815:20+475m??32658.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#29%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+4416:45+502m??32718.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+1:1217:11+1:122m??32744.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:1217:22+1:131m??32753.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:1217:42+1:132m??32773.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+4119:00+415m??32814.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#34/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+16-??32871.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site