Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Darjeeling Chain

22546/Σ Mumbai - Darjeeling Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 13 2016 (13:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2629 km  2 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Darjeeling/DJ


2 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m??19.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+223m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+1208:18+255m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+212m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2209:30+232m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0212:00+1:032m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+5412:50+5215m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0613:25+1:071m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0014:10+1:011m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  14:40+1:0314:45+1:025m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3816:15+395m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4617:22+453m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2619:05+3010m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4719:51+472m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m??1964.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4722:05+472m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3622:50+375m??11099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+4223:35+4010m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3701:30+3515m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+1:0203:03+1:022m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3804:27+422m??21457.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:0105:52+1:027m??21558.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:12+1:092m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0808:25+5620m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??21857.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+472m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+45-??21972.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:30+1??21972.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  20:38+020:39+01m??21976.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  20:54+020:55+01m??21985.0528mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#32/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  21:26+1321:27+131m??22012.06714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+922:27+95m??22074.06937mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:12+2623:17+245m??22125.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+3023:38+302m??22145.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3123:52+302m??22158.05257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:24+2900:29+275m??32186.07541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#38/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:11+3201:16+285m??32239.04137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+2802:14+255m??32275.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#40%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  03:10+1103:25+915m??32310.08531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  04:04+4004:06+412m??32365.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4104:20+412m??32372.06133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+482m??32400.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#44%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  05:12+5605:14+562m??32429.066 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0205:42+1:032m??32458.06652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  06:10+1:0206:12+1:032m??32489.04469mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:30+4007:45+3815m??32545.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger/52541
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#48|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30+0??32545.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#49|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+009:00+205m??32552.018120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#50|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??32562.013162mNFRPin- 734007, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#51|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??32569.012439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#52|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??32582.010840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#53|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??32587.0121021mNFRPin-734223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#54|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??32593.0141254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#55|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)12:45+1:1312:55+1:1310m??32600.0141477mNFRPin-734203, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#56|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??32607.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#57|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??32614.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#58|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  14:50+3714:55+375m??32623.092258mNFRPin-734102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#59|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  15:35+6-??32629.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site