Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai - Darjeeling Chain

22546/Σ Mumbai - Darjeeling Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 13 2016 (13:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 2797 km  2 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Darjeeling/DJ


2 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+31810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+506:15+42m519.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1606:55+203m4151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+182m21133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+212m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+362m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2612:50+2515m21441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+401m01491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3314:10+341m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m21581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:15+135m21659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  17:19+2017:22+193m11755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+119:05+710m11833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m11896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1920:48+192m01964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m111068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+175m311099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+1910m311142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1801:30+1615m121252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m121385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+222m121457.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+377m421557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+422m221659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3808:25+2720m521721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+305m521856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1011:50+92m421964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+23-2321971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:30+0921971.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  20:38+020:39+01m221975.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#30/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  20:54+020:55+01m121984.0528mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#31/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  21:26+1021:27+101m122011.06714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+722:27+75m122073.06937mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#33/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:12+2123:17+195m122124.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+2423:38+242m122144.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+2523:52+252m322157.05257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:24+2300:29+225m332185.07541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#37%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:11+2501:16+225m132238.04137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+2402:14+225m232274.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:10+803:25+815m432309.08531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#40%==%HCR•Harischandrapur (3 PFs)•  04:04+4104:06+422m032364.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4304:20+442m232371.06133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  04:48+5004:50+512m032399.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#43%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  05:12+5905:14+592m132428.06644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0905:42+1:102m232457.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  06:10+1:1406:12+1:152m132488.04469mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:30+1:0107:45+1:0115m332544.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger/52541
28 intermediate stations-7:-45169.0
#47|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30+0042713.018114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#48|--|SGUTSiliguri Town (2 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m042718.018121mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#49|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+009:30+2335m042720.018120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#50|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m142730.013162mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#51|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m142737.013439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0413.0
#52|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m042750.011840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:285.0
#53|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m042755.0101021mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:346.0
#54|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m042761.0131254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#55|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)13:20+1:1313:30+1:1310m042768.0131477mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#56|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m042775.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#57|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:41-14:42-1m042782.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#58|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  15:25+1:1915:30+1:195m042791.0122258mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#59|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  16:00+26-042797.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site