Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:56:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:56:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumabi - Shravanabelagola Link

22549/Σ Mumabi - Shravanabelagola Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 13 2016 (3:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1583 km  2 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 25m
#3. 56216/Mysuru Shravanabelagola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 163 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shravanabelagola/SBGA


2 xfers. 15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Shravanabelagola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+185m??254.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+1901:25+232m??2100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+1902:10+192m??2128.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m??2185.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1203:35+2310m??2191.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1805:05+3010m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+382m??2295.048509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+552m??2341.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5706:50+1:102m??2357.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+342m??2375.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+382m??2391.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??2421.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3009:40+3410m??2454.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations-9:-400.0
#16|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??2454.0114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#17|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+172m??2469.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#18!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:29+315:30+71m??2513.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m??2527.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#20!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+110m??2564.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+212m??2608.082578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:43+3117:44+331m??2626.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#23|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1718:45+182m??2661.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+192m??2674.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#25|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1819:16+191m??2688.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#26|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+181m??2707.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#27|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+185m??2755.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+112m??2778.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#29|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-923:00+210m??2813.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+192m??3888.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2000:35+202m??3920.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#32!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  01:03+1601:05+182m??3944.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+302m??3957.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#34!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+381m??31003.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+372m??31071.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+185m??31117.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#37!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18-206:20+72m??31213.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#38/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+607:40+165m??31277.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#39/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1408:05+195m??31282.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#40/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+172m??31295.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m??31312.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+1908:59+201m??31327.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:09+211m??31338.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2309:25+231m??31357.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+262m??31376.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#46%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+301m??31401.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#47%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  11:00+26-??31420.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru Shravanabelagola Passenger (UnReserved)/56216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:25+0??31420.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  11:38+611:39+61m??31431.036751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??31434.088773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#51|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  11:50-11:51-1m??31441.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#52|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  11:57+711:58+71m??31445.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#53|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??31449.063759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  12:11+912:12+91m??31455.074791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  12:16-12:17-1m??31460.048766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??31465.043775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#57|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  12:32+912:33+91m??31470.051787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  12:41+1112:42+111m??31477.066797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59|--|BRBLBirahalli  12:46-12:47-1m??31481.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  12:55+1512:56+191m??31489.049810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#61|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:20+1913:25+165m??31509.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  13:36+1913:37+251m??31520.040855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#63|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1514:10+162m??31541.036951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#64|--|SBGA•Shravanabelagola (3 PFs)•  15:20+7-??31583.0-846mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site