Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jog Falls (Talguppa) Chain

22552/Σ Mumbai Jog Falls (Talguppa) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 14 2016 (12:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1571 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1205 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+7??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+2322:13+272m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3322:55+362m??191.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2523:45+262m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2601:00+3010m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3004:00+303m??2328.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3504:55+353m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+183m??2455.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+406:50+105m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2607:15+262m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+272m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+402m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  09:58+4610:00+482m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+532m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4411:27+432m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1410m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4213:45+442m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+442m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4114:45+422m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4215:05+442m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+272m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2917:17+282m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1218:10+205m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2418:38+262m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+5119:30+512m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+921:50+3120m??21205.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+2023:15+222m??21205.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#29|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+182m??31269.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+521m??31340.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3102:40+3710m??31365.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+342m??31411.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+3703:52+372m??31435.047680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#34|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??31456.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+004:35+01m??31472.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+305m??31474.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#37|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+311m??31530.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#38|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??31556.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#39|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+10-??31571.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site