Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jog Falls (Talguppa) Chain

22552/Σ Mumbai Jog Falls (Talguppa) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 14 2016 (12:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1569 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1203 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+192m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+292m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1623:45+172m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1901:00+2910m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3104:55+313m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+282m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+103m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-506:50+05m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+142m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  09:03+2809:05+332m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+422m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+452m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+310m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:45+352m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3114:45+312m??2870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+917:05+132m??2997.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+142m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-118:10+55m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+92m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1221:50+1620m??21203.038918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+2423:15+252m??21203.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#29|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  00:18+2000:20+202m??31267.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+3801:40+431m??31338.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2402:40+2810m??31363.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+232m??31409.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#33|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+2703:52+272m??31433.047680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#34|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+2104:20+222m??31454.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+004:35+01m??31470.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+2204:50+225m??31472.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#37|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??31528.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#38|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+172m??31554.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#39|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+6-??31569.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site