Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use full link for people of Kosi Region with Kolkata

22553/Σ KOAA PRNA SHC TRI WEEKLY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Jun 14 2016 (10:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
#1. 13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 466 km
xfer @ PRNA/Purnea Junction  Buffer: 56m
#2. 55571/Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 99 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jogbani Express/13159
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0425mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-121:47+02m??135.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20-123:25+55m??1111.03737mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+500:50+62m??2162.05755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:54+401:59+55m??2223.06641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#6%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:47+1102:49+102m??2275.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+103:56+52m??2312.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10-1405:20+110m??2347.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+322m??2381.07330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#10%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  06:07+4006:09+482m??2402.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:21+4906:22+531m??2409.01633mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4829.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)08:10+1008:50+840m??2438.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#13|--|PRNA•Purnea Junction (3 PFs)•  09:19+1809:21+182m??2466.06544mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
Purnea - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)/55571
0 intermediate stations-9:-210.0
#14|--|PRNA»Purnea Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:15+24??2466.03144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15|--|PRNCPurnia Court (3 PFs)  10:25+5710:27+582m??2471.05442mECRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16|--|KTNRKirtyanand Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+5210:39+522m??2480.03743mECRPurnea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#17|--|SRSISarsi (2 PFs)  10:59+5311:01+552m??2493.03945mECRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#18|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction (3 PFs)  11:16+1:0711:18+1:022m??2502.03749mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19|--|JNKRJanakinagar (2 PFs)  11:30+1:0611:32+1:132m??2510.02950mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#20|--|MRIJMurliganj (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0811:59+1:172m??2522.03149mECRMurliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#21|--|BDMABudhma (2 PFs)  12:26+1:1912:28+1:302m??2536.03548mECRBudhma, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#22|--|DMHDauram Madhepura (2 PFs)  12:42+1:3412:44+1:482m??2544.03549mECR852113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|--|MEEMethai (1 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??2550.05448mECRMadhepura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24|--|BYPBaijnathpur (1 PFs)  13:03+1:5113:05+2:032m??2557.04048mECR852219, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25|--|KKNHKarukhirharnagar Halt (1 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m??2562.0450mECRSaharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:573.0
#26|--|SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:10+1:22-??2565.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site