Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:45:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity

2256/Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari(Tue) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (02:08)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  73 halts  Distance: 2598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 590 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+25??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+3521:34+362m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3722:30+375m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+3923:57+402m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+4601:00+472m??2293.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+4901:35+492m??2337.06636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+5002:45+515m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+5503:25+555m??2437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5404:10+5315m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+1:0304:58+1:032m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+1:0706:00+1:0410m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+5607:20+582m??2677.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1:1008:14+1:112m??2750.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1409:15+1:145m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+5911:00+5820m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2713:01+1:291m??21031.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:3513:57+1:372m??21081.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4314:30+1:441m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4915:03+1:501m??21171.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:2417:00+1:2415m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:0819:20+1:0715m??21231.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+1:1919:48+1:192m??21262.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:2421:13+1:242m??21370.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+1:1222:29+1:122m??21486.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+5823:43+582m??21525.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:1001:05+1:1110m??31608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:2001:22+1:232m??31618.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2602:35+1:272m??31690.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+1:0703:35+1:092m??31723.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+5505:05+552m??31807.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:0306:40+1:025m??31928.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+4508:15+5420m??31987.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+4809:00+482m??32038.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+4810:00+495m??32088.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+5311:10+555m??32144.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+5811:35+582m??32175.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+5112:40+513m??32219.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m??32274.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+5614:05+565m??32291.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+1:1415:30+1:173m??32351.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:2416:05+1:242m??32376.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2516:16+1:252m??32386.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:2716:37+1:272m??32406.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:2917:30+1:275m??32447.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#45/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+3718:40+362m??32509.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1819:00+1:215m??32511.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#47/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+5520:15+592m??32549.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#48/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+4921:10+515m??32582.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#49%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+44-??32598.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site