Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:56:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity

2256/Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari(Tue) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (02:08)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  73 halts  Distance: 2597 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 584 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+1121:34+122m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:30+45m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+423:57+62m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+122m??2294.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3102:45+315m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3803:25+395m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3704:10+3415m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4204:58+412m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4606:00+4410m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3707:20+372m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4408:14+442m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4309:15+435m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2820m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+5013:01+511m??21032.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+5713:57+592m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:1214:30+1:121m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:1815:03+1:191m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4217:00+4115m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:5919:20+3:0015m??21231.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+3:0519:48+3:052m??21262.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+2:5621:13+2:562m??21370.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+2:0122:29+2:012m??21486.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5023:43+2:502m??21525.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:0201:05+3:0310m??31608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:1001:22+3:142m??31618.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:2102:35+3:212m??31690.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3:0103:35+3:042m??31723.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:5305:05+2:532m??31807.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3:0506:40+3:075m??31927.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:1108:15+3:1720m??31987.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:0309:00+3:032m??32037.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:1110:00+3:115m??32088.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:1211:10+3:125m??32143.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+3:0111:35+3:002m??32175.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3:0712:40+3:113m??32219.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:1713:35+3:172m??32273.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#39/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:2614:05+3:255m??32290.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#40%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+3:3215:30+3:363m??32350.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+3:3416:05+3:332m??32376.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+3:2516:16+3:242m??32385.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2516:37+3:252m??32405.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:1917:30+3:195m??32446.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#45/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m??32508.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2519:00+3:285m??32511.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#47/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+2:4620:15+2:472m??32549.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#48/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2:3821:10+2:455m??32582.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#49/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+2:39-??32597.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site