Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Kanniyakumari Link

22561/Σ Mumbai Kanniyakumari Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 17 2016 (11:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  62 halts  Distance: 2931 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3615:30+3510m??1458.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+2022:36+2418m??1985.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+203:15+55m??21331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+255m??21394.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+909:15+185m??21674.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#7%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4011:12+422m??21834.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4312:42+4810m??21910.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4213:42+412m??21970.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+292m??22160.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1718:00+2010m??22223.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+2019:55+205m??22356.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+821:20+105m??22445.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+622:45+125m??22531.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1423:25+152m??22564.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+601:00+125m??32638.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+172m??32696.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+272m??32780.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:55-2-??32844.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+405m??32844.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+4810:35+472m??32861.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+4910:47+501m??32874.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#23/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3111:20+382m??32882.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4711:32+472m??32897.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3412:10+355m??32915.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#26/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+28-??32931.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site