Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Kanniyakumari Link

22561/Σ Mumbai Kanniyakumari Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trainloverfromCR1979~  Jun 17 2016 (11:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  63 halts  Distance: 2931 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3510m??1458.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+822:36+1118m??1985.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+205m??21331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3204:30+415m??21394.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+3709:15+355m??21674.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#7%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0011:12+1:032m??21834.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+5812:42+1:0210m??21910.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0713:42+1:062m??21970.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+532m??22160.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+3318:00+3710m??22223.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3619:55+365m??22356.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+2421:20+265m??22445.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+2522:45+305m??22531.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+3623:25+362m??22564.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+295m??32638.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+3501:50+362m??32696.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:17+482m??32780.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:55+20-??32844.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4810:15+495m??32844.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+5510:35+552m??32861.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+5710:47+581m??32874.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#23/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3911:20+482m??32882.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+5611:32+562m??32897.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4412:10+475m??32915.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#26/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+40-??32931.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site