Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one night journey from hyderabad to jaipur

22563/Σ Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Increase SL fare Reduce AC fare  Jun 17 2016 (11:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1899 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+21??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+415m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+382m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+3908:35+401m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+3309:45+341m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3412:10+295m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+252m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+231m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+3215:06+322m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05+1517:15+2010m??1637.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+222m??1774.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+502m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3821:35+382m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2123:15+2310m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4708:15+4910m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:10+1:2910m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+3210m??21899.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4614:02+472m??21924.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:10+5014:11+521m??21935.095214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+582m??21954.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+3215:45+335m??21997.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+4416:12+442m??22035.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#26/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+3916:55+372m??22062.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+3218:00+455m??22115.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5718:29+582m??22139.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0518:55+1:082m??22166.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:17+1:232m??22195.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2219:34+1:222m??22212.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2219:54+1:232m??22231.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4921:22+512m??22263.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5621:44+572m??22292.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#35%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+5122:36+532m??22348.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+5323:00+5410m??22353.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5423:42+542m??22408.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5500:21+552m??32459.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#39%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5101:25+5110m??32488.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#40%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1103:10+1:105m??32620.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#41%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+1:0104:25+1:0120m??32674.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#42%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+5105:36+502m??32745.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4906:13+482m??32784.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#44!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+39-??32788.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site