Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one night journey from hyderabad to jaipur

22563/Σ Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Increase SL fare Reduce AC fare  Jun 17 2016 (11:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:05+265m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+232m??1135.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+281m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2509:45+261m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+165m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1413:04+152m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+71m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1915:06+192m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-317:15+810m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:40+112m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+332m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+342m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+442m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+332m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1623:15+1510m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2810m??21219.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1708:15+2010m??21608.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+4212:10+4410m??21900.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+3310m??21900.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4314:02+432m??21925.086264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:10+2214:11+211m??21936.095214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+4714:25+472m??21955.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+245m??21998.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3416:12+342m??22036.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#26/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1816:55+272m??22063.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1718:00+315m??22116.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??22140.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0118:55+1:032m??22167.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2219:17+1:242m??22196.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2619:34+1:262m??22213.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:3019:54+1:302m??22232.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:22+492m??22264.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5521:44+552m??22293.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#35%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:36+492m??22349.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4923:00+5010m??22354.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+512m??22409.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5100:21+512m??32460.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#39%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5001:25+4910m??32489.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#40%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:10+1:015m??32621.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#41|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+5404:25+5420m??32675.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#42%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+4205:36+422m??32747.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#43%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4206:13+422m??32785.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#44!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+32-??32789.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.