Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one night journey from hyderabad to jaipur

22563/Σ Sampark Kranti ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Increase SL fare Reduce AC fare  Jun 17 2016 (11:15AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1899 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ

1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+4??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1506:05+275m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+221m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+1409:45+161m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+105m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1313:04+142m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+714:05+101m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1415:06+142m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)17:05-617:15+910m??1636.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-119:40+62m??1774.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+282m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+292m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+402m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+212m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+623:15+1210m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1810m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1408:15+1710m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+2312:10+2610m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1413:40+1910m??21899.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+3014:02+302m??21924.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??21954.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1315:45+195m??21997.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3116:12+332m??22035.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1716:55+162m??22062.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1818:00+305m??22115.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#27%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3918:29+402m??22139.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4718:55+572m??22166.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+5919:17+1:012m??22195.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+4919:34+492m??22212.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+4919:54+482m??22231.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#32|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3421:22+372m??22263.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#33|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4521:44+472m??22292.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#34|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4422:36+452m??22348.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#35|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+4423:00+4510m??22353.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#36|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4723:42+472m??22408.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#37%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5000:21+512m??32459.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#38%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4201:25+4110m??32488.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#39%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+425m??32620.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+3204:25+3220m??32674.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#41%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2605:36+272m??32745.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#42%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??32784.011563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#43%--%UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+14-??32788.0-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site