Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Etah To Aligarh Passenger

22565/Σ Etah To Aligarh Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailFan D  Jun 17 2016 (11:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 122 km  1 xfers
#1. 54468/Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 16m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ BRN/Barhan Junction  Buffer: 13m
#2. 64165/Tundla - Aligarh MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 41m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Etah/ETAH
Arrives @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aligarh Junction/ALJN


1 xfers. 9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Etah and Aligarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Etah - Tundla Passenger (UnReserved)/54468
#1|--|ETAH»Etah (1 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.092178mNCREtah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#2|--|JWKJawaharpur Kamsan Halt (1 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m??112.033172mNCREtah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#3|--|AWGAwa Garh (1 PFs)  08:55-08:56-1m??121.061171mNCRAwagarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|KWWKuswa (1 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??129.050173mNCRUttar Pradesh 207301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#5|--|JSCJalesar City (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??140.028171mNCRUttar Pradesh 207302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6|--|SWWShahanagar Timarua (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??144.070170mNCRUttar Pradesh 207302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|SWTShivwala Tehu (1 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??151.051171mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/BRNBarhan Junction (2 PFs)  09:46+1:0709:48+1:122m??159.060171mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla - Aligarh MEMU/64165 - Buffer: 13m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/BRNBarhan Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4409:59+1:451m??159.067171mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/CMRChamrola (1 PFs)  10:05+1:4710:06+1:501m??166.055174mNCRUttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  10:13+1:5210:14+1:531m??172.071176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/PORAPora (2 PFs)  10:22+1:5710:23+1:591m??182.070175mNCRUttar Pradesh 204101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  10:32+1:5810:33+1:591m??192.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/SNSSasni (3 PFs)  10:41+2:0910:42+2:151m??1101.062185mNCRUttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  10:49+2:1510:50+2:191m??1108.069189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16/==/DAQDaud Khan (3 PFs)  10:56+2:2910:57+2:331m??1115.010189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#17/==/ALJN•Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)•  11:40+1:44-??1122.0-191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.