Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kasganj Jn To Jammu Tawi Train

22570/Σ Kasganj Jn To Jammu Tawi Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailFan D  Jun 17 2016 (12:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 845 km  1 xfers
#1. 55345/Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 103 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 742 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kasganj Junction/KSJ
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kasganj Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)/55345
#1|--|KSJ»Kasganj Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:50+6??10.023174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2|--|KJCKasganj City (2 PFs)  14:02+714:04+72m??15.057173mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|GGGGangagarh Halt (1 PFs)  14:11-14:12-1m??111.056176mNERGangagarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|SRNKSoron Shukar Kshetra (2 PFs)  14:16+914:18+92m??115.060178mNERSoron, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|--|MPGManpur Nagaria (1 PFs)  14:26+1014:28+102m??123.022167mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#6|--|KCOKachhla Bridge (1 PFs)  14:42-14:43-1m??128.032168mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|KCUKachhla Halt (1 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??130.063166mNERBadaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|--|BTRIBitrol (1 PFs)  14:52+614:54+82m??134.070168mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9|--|UJHUjhani (1 PFs)  15:04+815:06+82m??146.055175mNERUjhani, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|SKWSheikhupur (1 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??154.072175mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11|--|BEMBudaun (2 PFs)  15:20+915:22+92m??159.038174mNERBudaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|MQWMallannagar (1 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??165.0111172mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#13|--|GTPGhatpuri (1 PFs)  15:36+1115:38+112m??172.047174mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|--|KRTLKartauli  15:46-15:47-1m??178.048164mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15|--|MQPMakrandpur  15:55+1015:57+102m??185.057166mNERAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16|--|BMYBamiana (1 PFs)  16:04+1016:06+92m??191.015167mNERTo Vishartganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#17|--|RGBRamganga  16:30+1116:32+122m??197.020170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18|--|BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+816:55+85m??1103.014174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 4h 3m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+4:3220:53+4:343m??1103.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4:0922:35+4:1010m??1193.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#21/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:1001:45+4:3610m??2386.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4:1403:25+4:3810m??2467.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+4:2905:43+5:0410m??2581.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4:2006:38+4:153m??2633.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+3:5208:30+4:475m??2746.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#26/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+3:17-??2845.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site