Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kasganj Jn To Jammu Tawi Train

22570/Σ Kasganj Jn To Jammu Tawi Train ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailFan D  Jun 17 2016 (12:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 55345/Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 742 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kasganj Junction/KSJ
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Kasganj Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)/55345
#1|--|KSJ»Kasganj Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:50+10??10.023174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2|--|KJCKasganj City  14:02+1214:04+112m??15.058173mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|GGGGangagarh Halt (1 PFs)  14:11-14:12-1m??111.056176mNERGangagarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|SRNKSoron Shukar Kshetra (2 PFs)  14:16+1414:18+142m??115.060178mNERSoron, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|--|MPGManpur Nagaria (1 PFs)  14:26+1514:28+162m??123.022167mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#6|--|KCOKachhla Bridge (1 PFs)  14:42-14:43-1m??128.032168mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|KCUKachhla Halt (1 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m??130.063166mNERBadaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|--|BTRIBitrol (1 PFs)  14:52+1114:54+122m??134.070168mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9|--|UJHUjhani (1 PFs)  15:04+1315:06+132m??146.055175mNERUjhani, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|SKWSheikhupur (1 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??154.072175mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11|--|BEMBudaun (2 PFs)  15:20+1515:22+152m??159.038174mNERBudaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|MQWMallannagar (1 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??165.0111172mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#13|--|GTPGhatpuri (1 PFs)  15:36+1715:38+172m??172.047174mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|--|KRTLKartauli  15:46-15:47-1m??178.048164mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15|--|MQPMakrandpur  15:55+1715:57+172m??185.056166mNERAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16|--|BMYBamiana (1 PFs)  16:04+1816:06+192m??191.015167mNERTo Vishartganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#17|--|RGBRamganga  16:30+1816:32+212m??197.022170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#18|--|BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+2316:55+245m??1104.016174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 4h 3m
0 intermediate stations03:530.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+4:3420:53+4:355m??1104.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3:4422:35+3:4510m??1194.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#21/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:5301:45+4:5910m??2387.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4:1503:25+4:1510m??2468.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+4:4105:43+5:0210m??2582.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4:4006:38+5:053m??2634.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+4:3308:30+4:555m??2747.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#26/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+4:34-??2846.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site