Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dehradun To Bandra Terminus Train

22576/Σ Dehradun To Bandra Terminus Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailFan D  Jun 18 2016 (03:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1679 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40-808:47+37m??152.061294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+142m??193.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2610:50+1130m??1128.066 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+4911:45+502m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+5512:30+552m??1242.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+5613:21+562m??1289.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)14:05+1:0314:35+5630m??1312.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+1??1312.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+717:12+72m??1446.0112182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3520:10+355m??1770.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+923:25+115m??11037.082 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+122m??21151.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+603:07+710m??21297.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+204:50+35m??21427.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+1107:23+122m??21661.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#17/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+7-??21679.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site