Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dehradun To Bandra Terminus Train

22576/Σ Dehradun To Bandra Terminus Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailFan D  Jun 18 2016 (03:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1679 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+14??10.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40+708:47+187m??152.061294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+3709:30+382m??193.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+4310:50+3430m??1128.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+4511:45+452m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+5612:30+1:192m??1242.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+1:2713:21+1:272m??1289.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+1:4714:35+1:4530m??1312.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+43??1312.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+5217:12+532m??1446.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:2420:10+1:255m??1770.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1023:25+1:105m??11037.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1300:50+1:122m??21151.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1:0203:07+1:0210m??21297.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0604:50+1:065m??21427.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+1:0707:23+1:072m??21661.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#17/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+54-??21679.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site