Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Train

22577/Σ Chandigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailFan D  Jun 18 2016 (04:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1677 km  1 xfers
#1. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+808:45+95m??145.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#3/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23+409:25+42m??196.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:05-310:50-45m??1126.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1184.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1240.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??1287.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m??1310.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+1??1310.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+417:12+52m??1444.0112181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3320:10+335m??1768.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+823:25+95m??11035.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#13/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+122m??21149.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+703:07+710m??21296.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+204:50+45m??21425.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+607:23+72m??21659.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#17/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+4-??21677.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site