Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kasganj Jn - Mathura Jn - Jammu Tawi Train

22578/Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathura Jn - Jammu Tawi Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailFan D  Jun 18 2016 (10:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 823 km  1 xfers
#1. 55353/Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 54m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kasganj Junction/KSJ
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Kasganj Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)/55353
#1|--|KSJ»Kasganj Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:15+4??10.055174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|MHAMarahra (1 PFs)  21:27+921:29+92m??111.076180mNERUttar Pradesh 207401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3|--|SKASikandra Rao  21:43+1121:45+112m??129.077177mNERUttar Pradesh 204215, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4|--|HTJHathras Road (1 PFs)  22:05-22:06-1m??154.075183mNERUttar Pradesh 204102, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#5|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  22:13+1222:15+132m??163.072178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#6|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:48+1822:50+212m??1103.04177mNERUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:302.0
#7|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:20+2-??1105.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+1:1802:16+1:203m??2105.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#9/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:2702:46+1:282m??2146.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#10/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+1:0903:40+1:102m??2189.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#11/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+1:1903:58+1:192m??2210.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+1:2204:11+1:222m??2218.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2704:37+1:272m??2239.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:2805:20+1:2820m??2246.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:4306:15+1:462m??2291.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4307:00+1:432m??2336.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:4007:33+1:412m??2370.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:3708:04+1:382m??2404.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:4109:05+1:3810m??2445.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:3509:49+1:342m??2499.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:3310:04+1:342m??2517.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:5411:15+2:0520m??2559.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1612:05+2:175m??2611.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#24/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:2312:52+2:232m??2669.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:2313:10+2:232m??2684.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1414:05+2:135m??2724.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:0814:35+2:082m??2747.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#28/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:4316:25+1:4715m??2823.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.