Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:33:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:33:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kasganj Jn - Mathura Jn - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Train

22579/Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathura Jn - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RailFan D  Jun 18 2016 (10:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1148 km  1 xfers
#1. 22443/Kanpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) SF Express/22443
#1/--/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -18:20+1:09??10.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#2/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3218:32+1:332m??12.081130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#3|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  19:30+2:0719:32+2:092m??181.056143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  20:30+1:5620:32+1:572m??1135.017152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:1121:00+2:0810m??1140.064151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+2:2622:50+2:2710m??1247.088174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  23:33+2:3023:35+2:312m??1311.027178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#8|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:05+1:5601:07+1:592m??2350.09178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#9|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+2:0301:30+2:0410m??2352.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Sarvodaya Express/12475 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+4602:05+495m??2352.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1:1004:14+1:122m??2486.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:1904:50+1:2015m??2493.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:5206:03+1:532m??2583.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:5508:05+1:5610m??2692.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:1609:55+2:3310m??2806.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:3810:50+2:385m??2858.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#17/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:40+2:285m??2971.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3813:10+2:382m??2994.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+2:2414:55+2:4115m??21070.046337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#20/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  16:05+2:5016:10+2:475m??21123.025662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#21/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  17:10+2:07-??21148.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site