Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2258/Σ Indore-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (03:27)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1609 km  1 xfers
#1. 12228/Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12228
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.063553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#2/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+700:20+85m??279.065493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+701:55+95m??2176.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47261.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1205:52+1310m??2437.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  11:40+2-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2830.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+163m??2872.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m??2919.03658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2015:10+203m??2947.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+225m??21010.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#11/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??21039.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+281m??21064.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+195m??21086.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+232m??21114.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4819:17+502m??21160.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4619:42+572m??21176.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:092m??21194.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4922:25+5110m??21273.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#19!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m??21336.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4423:56+422m??21359.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3700:30+363m??31386.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+282m??31412.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1101:35+145m??31422.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2601:55+261m??31438.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2702:05+291m??31448.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+331m??31460.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2303:00+231m??31493.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+803:59+122m??31535.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2904:34+291m??31585.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+504:58+45m??31603.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+3-??31609.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site