Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2258/Σ Indore-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (03:27)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1590 km  1 xfers
#1. 12228/Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 812 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12228
#1|--|INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:00+3??10.050553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#2/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+500:20+65m??262.065492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+101:55+45m??2159.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1405:52+1410m??2419.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  11:40+4-??2812.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2812.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#7 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1013:40+133m??2855.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+1914:20+232m??2902.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1615:10+163m??2929.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??2993.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#11/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2317:05+241m??21022.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??21047.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:15+185m??21068.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+292m??21096.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5919:17+1:022m??21142.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#16!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:142m??21158.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1420:10+1:222m??21176.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3422:25+3710m??21255.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#19!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+402m??21319.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+1:2423:56+1:222m??21342.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??31368.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m??31395.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+601:35+115m??31405.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+221m??31420.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+241m??31430.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+281m??31442.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+191m??31475.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+503:59+82m??31517.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1804:34+181m??31566.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:58+225m??31585.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+2-??31590.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.