Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest route to between AJE MDU

22581/Σ AJE PUNE MDU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 19 2016 (07:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2651 km  1 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 20h 20m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1666 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+509:30+52m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+509:41+52m??149.02235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05-110:25+120m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+810:55+82m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+211:20+22m??1112.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#7!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+2712:53+322m??1229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+1714:14+172m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+716:15+045m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1217:01+122m??1405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1617:18+162m??1424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+918:08+105m??1459.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1219:01+103m??1530.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:10+910m??1589.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+820:40+92m??1619.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:18+1021:23+125m??1658.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+2021:48+202m??1684.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:22121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10-200:30+020m??2805.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1200:55+132m??2832.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1001:35+114m??2847.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+1802:20+222m??2893.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:02+2203:05+223m??2921.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+1504:10+162m??2982.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+8-??2985.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 20h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1501:00+2110m??3985.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#26|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2104:00+213m??31130.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2504:55+253m??31189.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+252m??31216.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+806:15+113m??31257.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+25m??31264.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+172m??31297.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1908:02+192m??31344.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#33|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2909:05+332m??31402.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#34|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+432m??31453.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#35!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??31486.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#36!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+362m??31523.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#37!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+310m??31543.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#38!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+302m??31619.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??31651.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#40!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2414:45+252m??31675.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+272m??31687.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+517:05+82m??31802.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1017:17+92m??31808.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-618:10+25m??31847.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#45!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1018:38+102m??31873.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+292m??31944.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1421:50+1520m??32008.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#48/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+292m??32023.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#49|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??32074.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#50|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m??42167.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+285m??42233.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2104:25+4210m??42292.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#53%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+3905:30+383m??42357.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#54%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+3107:05+295m??42431.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#55/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3008:05+315m??42494.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#56%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4109:00+432m??42537.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#57%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+482m??42564.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#58%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+502m??42586.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#59%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4110:35+421m??42622.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#60%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+2-??42651.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site