Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects MTP with HWH

22582/Σ The Blue Mountain Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Jun 20 2016 (11:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2193 km  1 xfers
#1. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+2??10.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+425m??136.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??186.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+215m??1137.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+235m??1196.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2702:25+282m??2400.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+172m??2461.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1704:20+181m??2525.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-3-??2530.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+8??2530.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3312:50+372m??2823.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3915:25+4015m??2961.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+5816:10+591m??21021.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:051m??21069.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0617:37+1:055m??21111.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2320m??21311.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??31589.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3004:15+2815m??31736.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+275m??31755.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+335m??31783.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??31855.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2707:17+272m??31899.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3808:06+355m??31961.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3410m??32077.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:0611:12+1:061m??32185.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+30-??32193.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site