Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best link of Begusarai with Hwh

22583/Σ HWH JMP BGS DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Jun 20 2016 (19:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 534 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ JMP/Jamalpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 73452/Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 54 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tilrath/TIL


1 xfers. 8 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tilrath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+720:38+82m??140.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1921:43+215m??1107.06037mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3222:17+321m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:42+295m??1159.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4023:11+412m??1192.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+4623:25+481m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:50+4423:55+435m??1219.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1300:37+1:151m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10%==%BHW•Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)•  01:26+5001:31+485m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+5101:46+521m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+385m??2353.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#13!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+411m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:30+4215m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4704:44+481m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4804:56+491m??2451.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4605:18+471m??2469.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3615m??2480.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU/73452
0 intermediate stations-5:-550.0
#20|--|JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2480.02757mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21|--|MGRMunger (2 PFs)  06:16+006:18+02m??2487.04445mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22|--|SBDPSabdalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+706:29+91m??2495.02246mECRMohan Pur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#23|--|SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+806:45+101m??2500.02445mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#24/==/SANHSanha Halt (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??2503.05942mECRSanha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  07:00+907:01+101m??2509.03846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  07:09+907:10+101m??2514.06644mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/LAKLakho (2 PFs)  07:15+1207:16+131m??2520.05546mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  07:24+1307:26+132m??2527.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29/==/TIL•Tilrath (2 PFs)•  07:45+7-??2534.0-47mECRNH 31, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.