Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for office goers

22586/Σ nmj, tj connectivity from mv ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by weknows~  Jun 21 2016 (4:02PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 143 km  1 xfers
#1. 56871/Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvarur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 39 km
xfer @ TVR/Thiruvarur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 76851/Karaikal - Trichy DMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvarur Passenger (UnReserved)/56871
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:20+1??10.05517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??18.011112mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:048.0
#3|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1006:35+121m??116.04511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??119.07810mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  06:44+1406:45+141m??124.0229mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  07:25-6-??139.0-13mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Karaikal - Trichy DMU/76851 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#7|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-2208:15+010m??139.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  08:22+308:23+41m??144.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??149.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  08:37+608:38+131m??155.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:44+1708:45+181m??163.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??168.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??173.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  09:00+2409:01+321m??178.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  09:05-09:06-1m??182.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??186.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+610:00+1010m??193.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+191m??1103.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:18+1910:19+201m??1110.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:31+2110:32+231m??1122.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m??1128.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:44+2210:45+231m??1133.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??1138.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:54+2310:55+241m??1140.0484mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#25/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  11:40-8-??1143.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site