Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Kakinada Port Weekly Connection

22587/Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-Kakinada Port ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2016 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1382 km  1 xfers
#1. 11075/Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express/11075
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:52+512:55+83m??135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:50+613:51+51m??181.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+101m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1915:35+265m??1173.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3718:20+425m??1356.051515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#8|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:46+2219:51+215m??1429.053676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20+021:30+510m??1508.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+522:20+135m??1541.046648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#11|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  23:03+2123:05+252m??1574.088646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#12|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  23:18+3623:20+352m??1593.063570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13|--|BHLKBhalki  23:43+1423:45+132m??1617.021607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:4538.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:30-12-??2655.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:080.0
#15|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+362m??2655.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+4005:40+411m??2687.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#17|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3007:10+2510m??2746.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4007:32+401m??2775.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4007:50+411m??2796.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+1208:22+121m??2814.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+4209:20+4620m??2819.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+362m??2950.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+5711:40+572m??2961.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+5412:22+541m??21021.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4812:51+481m??21045.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:1513:07+1:142m??21068.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:3513:38+1:351m??21113.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1:0015:25+5620m??21168.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0616:15+1:071m??21228.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1816:45+1:191m??21276.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1817:05+1:191m??21296.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:2417:47+1:262m??21318.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:1018:52+2:002m??21368.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#34/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+2:2919:25+2:275m??21381.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#35/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  19:35+4-??21382.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site