Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Kakinada Port Weekly Connection

22587/Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-Kakinada Port ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2016 (4:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1382 km  1 xfers
#1. 11075/Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express/11075
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:52+912:55+113m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:24+1314:25+151m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1315:35+195m??1173.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+4118:20+465m??1356.051515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:46+2919:51+265m??1429.053679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20+621:30+910m??1509.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1122:20+165m??1541.046648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#10|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  23:03+1223:05+122m??1574.088646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#11|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+282m??1593.063570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12|--|BHLKBhalki  23:43+2323:45+322m??1617.021607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:4538.0
#13|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:30-14-??2655.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:080.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+142m??2655.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+172m??2687.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#16|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1107:10+810m??2746.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+182m??2775.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#18/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+372m??2796.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??2814.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+402m??2819.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21131.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+262m??2950.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+362m??2961.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#23/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4312:22+432m??21021.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3412:51+351m??21045.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2813:07+282m??21068.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+302m??21113.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3115:25+3220m??21168.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+532m??21228.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#29/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:45+1:002m??21276.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5717:05+572m??21295.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:0617:47+1:072m??21318.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4818:52+472m??21368.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#33/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+2:0019:25+1:575m??21380.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#34/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  19:35+21-??21382.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site