Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Kakinada Port Weekly Connection

22587/Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-Kakinada Port ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2016 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1382 km  1 xfers
#1. 11075/Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ BIDR/Bidar  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 37 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express/11075
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+1??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+312:33+32m??117.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:52+912:55+123m??135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:50+1013:51+91m??181.05158mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:24+1014:25+111m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2015:35+245m??1173.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3318:20+395m??1356.051516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#8|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:46+1919:51+185m??1429.053676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-421:30+610m??1508.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+922:20+155m??1541.046648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#11|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+182m??1574.088646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#12|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  23:18+1723:20+172m??1593.063570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13|--|BHLKBhalki  23:43+2623:45+252m??1617.021607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:4538.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:30+18-??2655.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:080.0
#15|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??2655.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+352m??2687.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#17|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:10+2710m??2746.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3607:32+352m??2775.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+442m??2796.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+908:22+82m??2814.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2809:02+472m??2819.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21131.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+322m??2950.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3911:40+392m??2961.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4712:22+462m??21021.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4112:51+421m??21045.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3713:07+372m??21068.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+1:0713:38+1:072m??21113.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4115:25+3920m??21168.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??21228.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0416:45+1:042m??21276.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:0817:05+1:082m??21296.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:0917:47+1:102m??21318.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4418:52+542m??21368.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#34/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+2:0119:25+1:585m??21381.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#35/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  19:35+7-??21382.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site