Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Parli-Mumbai Weekly

22589/Σ ParliVaijnath-Mumbai Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 21 2016 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 604 km  1 xfers
#1. 51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ LTRR/Latur Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11076/Bidar - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
Arrives @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51425
#1|--|PRLI»Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)»  -07:25+24??10.099 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+431m??123.066 SCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??127.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  07:54+2807:55+281m??136.048 SCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??143.0129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#6|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  08:09+5408:10+541m??151.0104645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??158.014 SCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)08:35+4508:50+4415m??163.056 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Bidar - Mumbai LTT Express/11076 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-2011:30+02m??163.049 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#10|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  12:10-312:20+810m??196.056621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  13:45-813:48+33m??1175.050 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1015:25+2910m??1248.042 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:25183.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1019:55+165m??1431.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+2120:55+222m??1495.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:27+3522:30+333m??1569.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:54-122:55+01m??1588.01711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#17/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:55+9-??1604.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site